12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12487 which is popularly known as SEEMANCHAL EXP. SEEMANCHAL EXP runs between JOGBANI and ANAND VIHAR TRM. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. SEEMANCHAL EXP (12487) departs from JOGBANI at 20:10:00 for ANAND VIHAR TRM. It reaches ANAND VIHAR TRM at 21:00:00. SEEMANCHAL EXP covers this distance of 1381km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12487
SEEMANCHAL EXP
JOGBANI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Jogbani (JBN)
00:00:00
20:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Forbesganj (FBG)
20:13:00
20:18:00
01:00:00
1
13
Arariya court (ARQ)
20:40:00
20:42:00
01:00:00
1
41
Purnia jn (PRNA)
21:15:00
21:20:00
05:00:00
1
80
Katihar jn (KIR)
22:20:00
23:10:00
40:00:00
1
108
Naugachia (NNA)
00:00:00
00:01:00
02:00:00
2
164
Khagaria jn (KGG)
00:59:00
01:01:00
01:00:00
2
231
Begu sarai (BGS)
01:31:00
01:33:00
01:00:00
2
272
Patliputra (PPTA)
05:15:00
05:25:00
00:00:00
2
395
Danapur (DNR)
05:38:00
05:40:00
00:00:00
2
401
Dildarnagar jn (DLN)
07:40:00
07:42:00
02:00:00
2
545
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
09:17:00
09:37:00
20:00:00
2
603
Mirzapur (MZP)
10:30:00
10:32:00
01:00:00
2
667
Allahabad jn (ALD)
11:50:00
11:55:00
05:00:00
2
752
Kanpur central (CNB)
14:15:00
14:25:00
10:00:00
2
946
Tundla jn (TDL)
17:07:00
17:10:00
03:00:00
2
1177
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
18:03:00
18:05:00
00:00:00
2
1255
Ghaziabad (GZB)
20:20:00
20:22:00
02:00:00
2
1368
Anand vihar trm (ANVT)
21:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1381

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app