12483 AMRITSAR EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AMRITSAR EXP (12483) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12483 which is popularly known as AMRITSAR EXP. AMRITSAR EXP runs between KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JN. It runs on Wed. AMRITSAR EXP (12483) departs from KOCHUVELI at 09:20:00 for AMRITSAR JN. It reaches AMRITSAR JN at 19:45:00. AMRITSAR EXP covers this distance of 3455km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12483
AMRITSAR EXP
KOCHUVELI
Wed
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
09:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
10:10:00
10:15:00
05:00:00
1
58
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
10:58:00
11:00:00
02:00:00
1
99
Alleppey (ALLP)
11:37:00
11:40:00
03:00:00
1
142
Ernakulam jn (ERS)
12:45:00
12:50:00
05:00:00
1
199
Thrisur (TCR)
13:55:00
13:58:00
03:00:00
1
273
Shoranur jn (SRR)
15:00:00
15:05:00
05:00:00
1
306
Kozhikode (CLT)
16:20:00
16:25:00
05:00:00
1
392
Kannur (CAN)
17:50:00
17:55:00
05:00:00
1
481
Kasaragod (KGQ)
18:48:00
18:50:00
01:00:00
1
567
Mangalore jn (MAJN)
20:15:00
20:25:00
10:00:00
1
618
Udupi (UD)
21:50:00
21:52:00
02:00:00
1
684
Madgaon (MAO)
02:10:00
02:20:00
10:00:00
2
931
Ratnagiri (RN)
07:15:00
07:20:00
00:00:00
2
1246
Chiplun (CHI)
08:30:00
08:32:00
02:00:00
2
1352
Panvel (PNVL)
13:35:00
13:40:00
05:00:00
2
1603
Vasai road (BSR)
15:50:00
15:55:00
05:00:00
2
1667
Surat (ST)
19:35:00
19:40:00
05:00:00
2
1882
Vadodara jn (BRC)
22:00:00
22:20:00
18:00:00
2
2011
Kota jn (KOTA)
06:00:00
06:05:00
05:00:00
3
2543
H nizamuddin (NZM)
12:38:00
12:40:00
02:00:00
3
3000
New delhi (NDLS)
13:10:00
13:25:00
30:00:00
3
3007
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
16:15:00
16:25:00
15:00:00
3
3206
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
19:40:00
19:50:00
05:00:00
3
3319
Jalandhar city (JUC)
20:50:00
20:57:00
05:00:00
3
3376
Beas (BEAS)
21:30:00
21:32:00
02:00:00
3
3413
Amritsar jn (ASR)
22:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3455

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app