12416 INTERCITY EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of INTERCITY EXP (12416) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12416 which is popularly known as INTERCITY EXP. INTERCITY EXP runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and INDORE JN BG. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. INTERCITY EXP (12416) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 22:15:00 for INDORE JN BG. It reaches INDORE JN BG at 12:00:00. INTERCITY EXP covers this distance of 828km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12416
INTERCITY EXP
H NIZAMUDDIN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Delhi sarai rohilla (DEE)
00:00:00
21:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
New delhi (NDLS)
21:50:00
22:00:00
00:00:00
1
5
H nizamuddin (NZM)
22:13:00
22:15:00
00:00:00
1
12
Mathura jn (MTJ)
00:35:00
00:40:00
05:00:00
2
146
Bharatpur jn (BTE)
01:04:00
01:06:00
02:00:00
2
179
Bayana jn (BXN)
01:33:00
01:35:00
02:00:00
2
221
Shri mahabirji (SMBJ)
02:00:00
02:02:00
02:00:00
2
264
Gangapur city (GGC)
02:38:00
02:40:00
02:00:00
2
298
Sawai madhopur (SWM)
03:20:00
03:22:00
02:00:00
2
362
Kota jn (KOTA)
04:40:00
04:50:00
10:00:00
2
470
Ramganj mandi (RMA)
05:43:00
05:45:00
02:00:00
2
542
Bhawani mandi (BWM)
06:08:00
06:10:00
02:00:00
2
570
Garot (GOH)
06:27:00
06:29:00
02:00:00
2
593
Shamgarh (SGZ)
06:46:00
06:48:00
02:00:00
2
603
Suwasra (SVA)
07:00:00
07:02:00
02:00:00
2
617
Chau mahla (CMU)
07:15:00
07:17:00
02:00:00
2
632
Vikramgarh alot (VMA)
07:34:00
07:36:00
02:00:00
2
655
Mahidpur road (MEP)
07:55:00
07:57:00
02:00:00
2
678
Nagda jn (NAD)
08:45:00
09:10:00
25:00:00
2
695
Ujjain jn (UJN)
10:00:00
10:05:00
10:00:00
2
749
Dewas (DWX)
10:53:00
10:55:00
02:00:00
2
789
Indore jn bg (INDB)
11:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
828

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app