12416 INTERCITY EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of INTERCITY EXP (12416) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12416 which is popularly known as INTERCITY EXP. INTERCITY EXP runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and INDORE JN BG. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. INTERCITY EXP (12416) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 22:15:00 for INDORE JN BG. It reaches INDORE JN BG at 12:00:00. INTERCITY EXP covers this distance of 828km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12416
INTERCITY EXP
H NIZAMUDDIN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Delhi sarai rohilla (DEE)
00:00:00
21:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
New delhi (NDLS)
21:50:00
22:00:00
00:00:00
1
5
H nizamuddin (NZM)
22:13:00
22:15:00
00:00:00
1
12
Mathura jn (MTJ)
00:35:00
00:40:00
05:00:00
2
146
Bharatpur jn (BTE)
01:04:00
01:06:00
02:00:00
2
179
Bayana jn (BXN)
01:33:00
01:35:00
02:00:00
2
221
Shri mahabirji (SMBJ)
02:00:00
02:02:00
02:00:00
2
264
Gangapur city (GGC)
02:38:00
02:40:00
02:00:00
2
298
Sawai madhopur (SWM)
03:20:00
03:22:00
02:00:00
2
362
Kota jn (KOTA)
04:40:00
04:50:00
10:00:00
2
470
Ramganj mandi (RMA)
05:43:00
05:45:00
02:00:00
2
542
Bhawani mandi (BWM)
06:08:00
06:10:00
02:00:00
2
570
Garot (GOH)
06:27:00
06:29:00
02:00:00
2
593
Shamgarh (SGZ)
06:46:00
06:48:00
02:00:00
2
603
Suwasra (SVA)
07:00:00
07:02:00
02:00:00
2
617
Chau mahla (CMU)
07:15:00
07:17:00
02:00:00
2
632
Vikramgarh alot (VMA)
07:34:00
07:36:00
02:00:00
2
655
Mahidpur road (MEP)
07:55:00
07:57:00
02:00:00
2
678
Nagda jn (NAD)
08:45:00
09:10:00
25:00:00
2
695
Ujjain jn (UJN)
10:00:00
10:05:00
10:00:00
2
749
Dewas (DWX)
10:53:00
10:55:00
02:00:00
2
789
Indore jn bg (INDB)
11:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
828

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app