12398 MAHABODHI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MAHABODHI EXP (12398) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12398 which is popularly known as MAHABODHI EXP. MAHABODHI EXP runs between NEW DELHI and GAYA JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MAHABODHI EXP (12398) departs from NEW DELHI at 14:05:00 for GAYA JN. It reaches GAYA JN at 06:20:00. MAHABODHI EXP covers this distance of 995km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12398
MAHABODHI EXP
NEW DELHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
New delhi (NDLS)
00:00:00
12:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Aligarh jn (ALJN)
13:51:00
13:53:00
02:00:00
1
138
Kanpur central (CNB)
17:35:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
1
447
Allahabad jn (ALD)
20:10:00
20:15:00
10:00:00
1
641
Vindhyachal (BDL)
21:18:00
21:20:00
02:00:00
1
719
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
23:25:00
23:40:00
10:00:00
1
790
Chandauli mjhwr (CDMR)
00:00:00
00:02:00
02:00:00
2
807
Bhabua road (BBU)
00:27:00
00:29:00
02:00:00
2
844
Kudra (KTQ)
00:45:00
00:47:00
02:00:00
2
866
Sasaram (SSM)
01:06:00
01:08:00
02:00:00
2
892
Dehri on sone (DOS)
01:25:00
01:27:00
02:00:00
2
910
Anugraha n road (AUBR)
01:38:00
01:40:00
02:00:00
2
926
Rafiganj (RFJ)
02:02:00
02:04:00
02:00:00
2
957
Guraru (GRRU)
02:16:00
02:18:00
02:00:00
2
973
Gaya jn (GAYA)
03:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
995

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app