12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12331 which is popularly known as HIMGIRI EXPRESS. HIMGIRI EXPRESS runs between HOWRAH JN and JAMMU TAWI. It runs on Tue, Fri, Sat. HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) departs from HOWRAH JN at 23:55:00 for JAMMU TAWI. It reaches JAMMU TAWI at 12:30:00. HIMGIRI EXPRESS covers this distance of 2023km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12331
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
HOWRAH JN
Tue
Fri
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
23:55:00
00:00:00
1
0
Asansol jn (ASN)
02:31:00
02:36:00
05:00:00
2
200
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
03:00:00
03:01:00
01:00:00
2
225
Madhupur jn (MDP)
03:40:00
03:42:00
02:00:00
2
282
Jasidih jn (JSME)
04:36:00
04:41:00
05:00:00
2
311
Jhajha (JAJ)
06:25:00
06:35:00
10:00:00
2
355
Jamui (JMU)
06:53:00
06:55:00
01:00:00
2
381
Kiul jn (KIUL)
07:35:00
07:37:00
02:00:00
2
409
Mokameh jn (MKA)
08:09:00
08:11:00
02:00:00
2
443
Bakhtiyarpur jn (BKP)
08:40:00
08:42:00
02:00:00
2
486
Patna saheb (PNC)
09:13:00
09:15:00
01:00:00
2
522
Patna jn (PNBE)
10:00:00
10:10:00
15:00:00
2
532
Danapur (DNR)
10:25:00
10:27:00
02:00:00
2
541
Ara (ARA)
11:00:00
11:02:00
02:00:00
2
581
Buxar (BXR)
11:58:00
12:00:00
02:00:00
2
649
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
13:47:00
14:02:00
15:00:00
2
744
Varanasi jn (BSB)
14:37:00
14:47:00
10:00:00
2
762
Jaunpur city (JOP)
15:38:00
15:40:00
01:00:00
2
820
Sultanpur (SLN)
16:43:00
16:48:00
05:00:00
2
906
Nihalgarh (NHH)
17:24:00
17:26:00
01:00:00
2
956
Lucknow nr (LKO)
19:40:00
19:50:00
10:00:00
2
1045
Bareilly (BE)
23:22:00
23:27:00
05:00:00
2
1281
Moradabad (MB)
01:00:00
01:08:00
10:00:00
3
1371
Saharanpur (SRE)
04:15:00
04:25:00
10:00:00
3
1564
Yamunanagar jagadhri (YJUD)
04:51:00
04:53:00
00:00:00
3
1594
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
05:40:00
05:48:00
08:00:00
3
1645
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
07:32:00
07:42:00
10:00:00
3
1759
Phagwara jn (PGW)
08:13:00
08:15:00
01:00:00
3
1794
Jalandhar cant (JRC)
08:40:00
08:45:00
05:00:00
3
1811
Pathankot cantt (PTKC)
10:35:00
10:40:00
05:00:00
3
1924
Kathua (KTHU)
11:13:00
11:15:00
01:00:00
3
1947
Jammu tawi (JAT)
12:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2023

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app