12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12318 which is popularly known as AKAL TAKHAT EXP. AKAL TAKHAT EXP runs between AMRITSAR JN and SEALDAH. It runs on Tue, Fri. AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) departs from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55:00 for SEALDAH. It reaches SEALDAH at 15:10:00. AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers this distance of 1897km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12318
AKAL TAKHAT EXP
AMRITSAR JN
Tue
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Amritsar jn (ASR)
00:00:00
05:55:00
00:00:00
1
0
Beas (BEAS)
06:23:00
06:25:00
02:00:00
1
42
Jalandhar city (JUC)
07:05:00
07:10:00
05:00:00
1
78
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
08:05:00
08:15:00
10:00:00
1
135
Sirhind jn (SIR)
09:08:00
09:10:00
02:00:00
1
195
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
10:05:00
10:15:00
10:00:00
1
249
Saharanpur (SRE)
11:30:00
11:40:00
10:00:00
1
330
Najibabad jn (NBD)
13:05:00
13:07:00
02:00:00
1
424
Moradabad (MB)
14:40:00
14:50:00
10:00:00
1
522
Bareilly (BE)
16:15:00
16:20:00
05:00:00
1
613
Lucknow nr (LKO)
20:05:00
20:15:00
10:00:00
1
848
Sultanpur (SLN)
22:35:00
22:37:00
02:00:00
1
988
Varanasi jn (BSB)
01:05:00
01:15:00
10:00:00
2
1131
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
02:25:00
02:38:00
13:00:00
2
1150
Patna jn (PNBE)
06:05:00
06:15:00
10:00:00
2
1362
Patna saheb (PNC)
06:34:00
06:36:00
02:00:00
2
1372
Mokameh jn (MKA)
07:37:00
07:39:00
02:00:00
2
1451
Kiul jn (KIUL)
08:18:00
08:22:00
02:00:00
2
1485
Jhajha (JAJ)
09:30:00
09:35:00
05:00:00
2
1539
Jasidih jn (JSME)
10:07:00
10:09:00
02:00:00
2
1583
Madhupur jn (MDP)
10:34:00
10:36:00
02:00:00
2
1612
Asansol jn (ASN)
11:48:00
12:03:00
15:00:00
2
1693
Kolkata (KOAA)
15:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1897
pnrrunning android app