12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12317 which is popularly known as AKAL TAKHT EXP. AKAL TAKHT EXP runs between SEALDAH and AMRITSAR JN. It runs on Wed, Sun. AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) departs from SEALDAH at 07:40:00 for AMRITSAR JN. It reaches AMRITSAR JN at 17:20:00. AKAL TAKHT EXP covers this distance of 1897km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
SEALDAH
Wed
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kolkata (KOAA)
00:00:00
07:40:00
00:00:00
1
0
Asansol jn (ASN)
10:35:00
10:40:00
05:00:00
1
203
Madhupur jn (MDP)
11:44:00
11:46:00
02:00:00
1
284
Jasidih jn (JSME)
12:13:00
12:15:00
02:00:00
1
313
Jhajha (JAJ)
13:12:00
13:17:00
05:00:00
1
357
Kiul jn (KIUL)
13:52:00
13:56:00
02:00:00
1
411
Mokameh jn (MKA)
14:27:00
14:29:00
02:00:00
1
445
Patna saheb (PNC)
15:21:00
15:22:00
01:00:00
1
524
Patna jn (PNBE)
16:05:00
16:15:00
10:00:00
1
534
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
19:32:00
19:47:00
20:00:00
1
746
Varanasi jn (BSB)
20:30:00
20:40:00
10:00:00
1
765
Sultanpur (SLN)
22:35:00
22:37:00
02:00:00
1
908
Lucknow nr (LKO)
02:10:00
02:25:00
15:00:00
2
1048
Bareilly (BE)
06:15:00
06:20:00
05:00:00
2
1283
Moradabad (MB)
08:05:00
08:15:00
10:00:00
2
1374
Najibabad jn (NBD)
09:32:00
09:34:00
02:00:00
2
1472
Saharanpur (SRE)
11:20:00
11:30:00
10:00:00
2
1566
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
12:50:00
13:00:00
10:00:00
2
1647
Sirhind jn (SIR)
13:41:00
13:43:00
02:00:00
2
1701
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
14:43:00
14:52:00
08:00:00
2
1761
Jalandhar city (JUC)
15:43:00
15:48:00
05:00:00
2
1818
Beas (BEAS)
16:20:00
16:22:00
01:00:00
2
1854
Amritsar jn (ASR)
17:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1897
pnrrunning android app