12287 DEHRADUN EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of DEHRADUN EXP (12287) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12287 which is popularly known as DEHRADUN EXP. DEHRADUN EXP runs between KOCHUVELI and DEHRADUN. It runs on Fri. DEHRADUN EXP (12287) departs from KOCHUVELI at 08:50:00 for DEHRADUN. It reaches DEHRADUN at 18:10:00. DEHRADUN EXP covers this distance of 3459km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12287
DEHRADUN EXP
KOCHUVELI
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
08:50:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
09:40:00
09:45:00
05:00:00
1
59
Chengannur (CNGR)
10:40:00
10:42:00
02:00:00
1
120
Kottayam (KTYM)
11:30:00
11:33:00
03:00:00
1
155
Ernakulam town (ERN)
12:50:00
12:55:00
05:00:00
1
217
Thrisur (TCR)
14:02:00
14:05:00
03:00:00
1
288
Shoranur jn (SRR)
15:05:00
15:10:00
05:00:00
1
321
Kozhikode (CLT)
16:40:00
16:45:00
05:00:00
1
407
Kannur (CAN)
18:10:00
18:15:00
05:00:00
1
496
Kasaragod (KGQ)
19:19:00
19:20:00
01:00:00
1
582
Mangalore jn (MAJN)
20:30:00
20:40:00
10:00:00
1
633
Udupi (UD)
21:44:00
21:46:00
02:00:00
1
714
Madgaon (MAO)
01:20:00
01:30:00
10:00:00
2
1064
Panvel (PNVL)
10:55:00
11:00:00
05:00:00
2
1760
Vasai road (BSR)
12:45:00
12:50:00
05:00:00
2
1828
Surat (ST)
16:15:00
16:20:00
05:00:00
2
2043
Vadodara jn (BRC)
17:58:00
18:16:00
18:00:00
2
2172
Kota jn (KOTA)
02:55:00
03:00:00
05:00:00
3
2699
H nizamuddin (NZM)
10:40:00
11:00:00
20:00:00
3
3157
Ghaziabad (GZB)
11:40:00
11:42:00
02:00:00
3
3180
Meerut city (MTC)
12:28:00
12:30:00
02:00:00
3
3227
Roorkee (RK)
14:46:00
14:48:00
02:00:00
3
3366
Haridwar jn (HW)
15:35:00
16:00:00
25:00:00
3
3407
Dehradun (DDN)
18:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
3459

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app