12258 YESVANTPUR EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12258 which is popularly known as YESVANTPUR EXP. YESVANTPUR EXP runs between KOCHUVELI and YESVANTPUR JN. It runs on Mon, Wed, Fri. YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) departs from KOCHUVELI at 17:00:00 for YESVANTPUR JN. It reaches YESVANTPUR JN at 09:30:00. YESVANTPUR EXP covers this distance of 804km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12258
YESVANTPUR EXP
KOCHUVELI
Mon
Wed
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
17:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
17:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
17:55:00
17:58:00
05:00:00
1
58
Kollam jn (QLN)
17:55:00
17:58:00
05:00:00
1
58
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
18:31:00
18:33:00
02:00:00
1
99
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
18:31:00
18:33:00
02:00:00
1
99
Mavelikara (MVLK)
18:42:00
18:43:00
01:00:00
1
106
Mavelikara (MVLK)
18:42:00
18:43:00
01:00:00
1
106
Chengannur (CNGR)
18:51:00
18:53:00
01:00:00
1
119
Chengannur (CNGR)
18:51:00
18:53:00
01:00:00
1
119
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
19:02:00
19:03:00
00:00:00
1
128
Changanaseri (CGY)
19:12:00
19:13:00
01:00:00
1
136
Changanaseri (CGY)
19:12:00
19:13:00
01:00:00
1
136
Kottayam (KTYM)
19:57:00
20:00:00
05:00:00
1
154
Kottayam (KTYM)
19:57:00
20:00:00
05:00:00
1
154
Ernakulam town (ERN)
21:05:00
21:10:00
05:00:00
1
216
Ernakulam town (ERN)
21:05:00
21:10:00
05:00:00
1
216
Aluva (AWY)
21:32:00
21:34:00
02:00:00
1
233
Aluva (AWY)
21:32:00
21:34:00
02:00:00
1
233
Thrisur (TCR)
22:17:00
22:20:00
03:00:00
1
288
Thrisur (TCR)
22:17:00
22:20:00
03:00:00
1
288
Palakkad (PGT)
00:10:00
00:15:00
05:00:00
2
361
Palakkad (PGT)
00:10:00
00:15:00
05:00:00
2
361
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
01:37:00
01:40:00
05:00:00
2
415
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
01:37:00
01:40:00
05:00:00
2
415
Erode jn (ED)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
2
516
Erode jn (ED)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
2
516
Salem jn (SA)
04:12:00
04:15:00
03:00:00
2
578
Salem jn (SA)
04:12:00
04:15:00
03:00:00
2
578
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
05:58:00
06:00:00
02:00:00
2
645
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
05:58:00
06:00:00
02:00:00
2
645
Hosur (HSRA)
07:28:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
2
737
Hosur (HSRA)
07:28:00
07:30:00
02:00:00
2
737
Banaswadi (BAND)
08:28:00
08:30:00
01:00:00
2
788
Banaswadi (BAND)
08:28:00
08:30:00
01:00:00
2
788
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
09:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
804
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
09:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
804

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app