12257 KOCHUVELI GR Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of KOCHUVELI GR (12257) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12257 which is popularly known as KOCHUVELI GR. KOCHUVELI GR runs between YESVANTPUR JN and KOCHUVELI. It runs on Tue, Thu, Sun. KOCHUVELI GR (12257) departs from YESVANTPUR JN at 21:00:00 for KOCHUVELI. It reaches KOCHUVELI at 12:40:00. KOCHUVELI GR covers this distance of 808km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12257
KOCHUVELI GR
YESVANTPUR JN
Tue
Thu
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
00:00:00
21:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Banaswadi (BAND)
21:25:00
21:27:00
02:00:00
1
15
Hosur (HSRA)
22:08:00
22:10:00
02:00:00
1
67
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
23:33:00
23:35:00
02:00:00
1
159
Salem jn (SA)
01:20:00
01:25:00
05:00:00
2
225
Erode jn (ED)
02:25:00
02:30:00
05:00:00
2
288
Coimbatore jn (CBE)
04:07:00
04:10:00
03:00:00
2
388
Palakkad (PGT)
05:30:00
05:35:00
05:00:00
2
443
Thrisur (TCR)
06:54:00
06:57:00
03:00:00
2
520
Aluva (AWY)
07:58:00
08:00:00
02:00:00
2
574
Ernakulam town (ERN)
08:35:00
08:40:00
05:00:00
2
591
Kottayam (KTYM)
09:40:00
09:45:00
05:00:00
2
653
Changanaseri (CGY)
09:51:00
09:52:00
01:00:00
2
671
Chengannur (CNGR)
10:14:00
10:15:00
01:00:00
2
688
Mavelikara (MVLK)
10:24:00
10:25:00
01:00:00
2
701
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
10:37:00
10:39:00
02:00:00
2
708
Kollam jn (QLN)
11:25:00
11:30:00
05:00:00
2
749
Kochuveli (KCVL)
12:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
808

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app