12208 KGM GARIB RATH Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of KGM GARIB RATH (12208) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12208 which is popularly known as KGM GARIB RATH. KGM GARIB RATH runs between JAMMU TAWI and KATHGODAM. It runs on Sun. KGM GARIB RATH (12208) departs from JAMMU TAWI at 23:25:00 for KATHGODAM. It reaches KATHGODAM at 14:35:00. KGM GARIB RATH covers this distance of 769km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12208
KGM GARIB RATH
JAMMU TAWI
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Jammu tawi (JAT)
00:00:00
23:25:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kathua (KTHU)
00:30:00
00:32:00
02:00:00
2
77
Pathankot cantt (PTKC)
01:03:00
01:08:00
05:00:00
2
100
Jalandhar cant (JRC)
02:50:00
02:55:00
05:00:00
2
213
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
03:45:00
03:55:00
10:00:00
2
265
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
06:15:00
06:25:00
10:00:00
2
378
Jagadhri (JUD)
07:23:00
07:25:00
02:00:00
2
429
Saharanpur (SRE)
08:25:00
08:35:00
10:00:00
2
460
Laksar jn (LRJ)
09:25:00
09:30:00
05:00:00
2
513
Moradabad (MB)
11:35:00
11:45:00
10:00:00
2
652
Rampur (RMU)
12:20:00
12:25:00
05:00:00
2
680
Bilaspur road (BLQR)
12:48:00
12:50:00
02:00:00
2
706
Rudrapur city (RUPC)
13:02:00
13:04:00
02:00:00
2
725
Lal kuan (LKU)
13:33:00
13:35:00
02:00:00
2
746
Haldwani (HDW)
14:11:00
14:13:00
02:00:00
2
762
Kathgodam (KGM)
14:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
769

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app