12178 CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12178 which is popularly known as CHAMBAL EXPRESS. CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs between MATHURA JN and HOWRAH JN. It runs on Mon. CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) departs from MATHURA JN at 04:15:00 for HOWRAH JN. It reaches HOWRAH JN at 06:45:00. CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers this distance of 1461km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12178
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
MATHURA JN
Mon
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mathura jn (MTJ)
00:00:00
04:25:00
00:00:00
1
0
Agra cantt (AGC)
05:10:00
05:18:00
08:00:00
1
53
Morena (MRA)
06:27:00
06:29:00
02:00:00
1
133
Gwalior (GWL)
07:05:00
07:15:00
10:00:00
1
172
Dabra (DBA)
07:50:00
07:52:00
02:00:00
1
214
Datia (DAA)
08:18:00
08:20:00
02:00:00
1
244
Jhansi jn (JHS)
08:40:00
08:50:00
10:00:00
1
269
Barwa sagar (BWR)
09:23:00
09:25:00
02:00:00
1
291
Nivari (NEW)
09:38:00
09:40:00
02:00:00
1
300
Mau ranipur (MRPR)
10:08:00
10:10:00
02:00:00
1
333
Harpalpur (HPP)
10:33:00
10:35:00
02:00:00
1
354
Kulpahar (KLAR)
11:03:00
11:05:00
02:00:00
1
385
Mahoba (MBA)
11:28:00
11:30:00
02:00:00
1
407
Banda jn (BNDA)
12:25:00
12:35:00
10:00:00
1
460
Atarra (ATE)
12:58:00
13:00:00
02:00:00
1
492
Chitrakot (CKTD)
13:29:00
13:31:00
02:00:00
1
529
Manikpur jn (MKP)
14:30:00
14:55:00
05:00:00
1
560
Vindhyachal (BDL)
18:10:00
18:12:00
02:00:00
1
727
Mirzapur (MZP)
18:25:00
18:30:00
02:00:00
1
735
Chunar (CAR)
18:56:00
18:58:00
02:00:00
1
766
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
20:00:00
20:15:00
15:00:00
1
799
Bhabua road (BBU)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
1
853
Sasaram (SSM)
21:27:00
21:29:00
02:00:00
1
900
Dehri on sone (DOS)
21:46:00
21:48:00
02:00:00
1
918
Gaya jn (GAYA)
22:58:00
23:03:00
05:00:00
1
1003
Koderma (KQR)
00:14:00
00:16:00
02:00:00
2
1079
Parasnath (PNME)
01:15:00
01:20:00
02:00:00
2
1155
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
01:35:00
01:45:00
10:00:00
2
1173
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
02:57:00
03:02:00
05:00:00
2
1202
Asansol jn (ASN)
03:50:00
03:55:00
05:00:00
2
1261
Durgapur (DGR)
04:25:00
04:27:00
02:00:00
2
1304
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
05:21:00
05:25:00
04:00:00
2
1367
Howrah jn (HWH)
06:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1461

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app