12177 CHAMBAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMBAL EXP (12177) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12177 which is popularly known as CHAMBAL EXP. CHAMBAL EXP runs between HOWRAH JN and MATHURA JN. It runs on Fri. CHAMBAL EXP (12177) departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:45:00 for MATHURA JN. It reaches MATHURA JN at 20:30:00. CHAMBAL EXP covers this distance of 1461km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12177
CHAMBAL EXP
HOWRAH JN
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
17:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
19:05:00
19:10:00
05:00:00
1
94
Durgapur (DGR)
19:52:00
19:54:00
02:00:00
1
157
Asansol jn (ASN)
20:35:00
20:40:00
05:00:00
1
200
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
22:17:00
22:22:00
05:00:00
1
259
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
22:51:00
23:01:00
10:00:00
1
288
Parasnath (PNME)
23:16:00
23:21:00
01:00:00
1
306
Koderma (KQR)
00:20:00
00:22:00
02:00:00
2
382
Gaya jn (GAYA)
01:45:00
01:50:00
05:00:00
2
458
Dehri on sone (DOS)
02:49:00
02:51:00
02:00:00
2
543
Sasaram (SSM)
03:04:00
03:06:00
01:00:00
2
561
Bhabua road (BBU)
03:38:00
03:40:00
01:00:00
2
608
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
04:55:00
05:05:00
10:00:00
2
662
Chunar (CAR)
05:40:00
05:42:00
01:00:00
2
695
Mirzapur (MZP)
06:03:00
06:13:00
01:00:00
2
726
Vindhyachal (BDL)
06:22:00
06:24:00
01:00:00
2
734
Manikpur jn (MKP)
09:25:00
09:30:00
05:00:00
2
901
Chitrakot (CKTD)
09:53:00
09:56:00
01:00:00
2
932
Atarra (ATE)
10:24:00
10:26:00
02:00:00
2
969
Banda jn (BNDA)
11:05:00
11:15:00
10:00:00
2
1001
Mahoba (MBA)
12:03:00
12:05:00
02:00:00
2
1054
Kulpahar (KLAR)
12:23:00
12:25:00
02:00:00
2
1076
Harpalpur (HPP)
12:53:00
12:55:00
02:00:00
2
1107
Mau ranipur (MRPR)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
2
1128
Nivari (NEW)
13:48:00
13:50:00
01:00:00
2
1161
Barwa sagar (BWR)
14:03:00
14:05:00
02:00:00
2
1170
Jhansi jn (JHS)
15:10:00
15:30:00
10:00:00
2
1192
Datia (DAA)
15:48:00
15:50:00
02:00:00
2
1217
Dabra (DBA)
16:13:00
16:15:00
02:00:00
2
1247
Gwalior (GWL)
17:15:00
17:25:00
10:00:00
2
1289
Morena (MRA)
17:50:00
17:52:00
02:00:00
2
1328
Agra cantt (AGC)
19:10:00
19:18:00
08:00:00
2
1408
Mathura jn (MTJ)
20:20:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1461

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app