12176 CHAMBAL EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12176 which is popularly known as CHAMBAL EXPRESS. CHAMBAL EXPRESS runs between GWALIOR and HOWRAH JN. It runs on Tue, Thu, Sat. CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176) departs from GWALIOR at 07:05:00 for HOWRAH JN. It reaches HOWRAH JN at 06:45:00. CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers this distance of 1289km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12176
CHAMBAL EXPRESS
GWALIOR
Tue
Thu
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Gwalior (GWL)
00:00:00
07:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Dabra (DBA)
07:50:00
07:52:00
02:00:00
1
42
Datia (DAA)
08:18:00
08:20:00
02:00:00
1
72
Jhansi jn (JHS)
08:40:00
08:50:00
10:00:00
1
97
Barwa sagar (BWR)
09:23:00
09:25:00
02:00:00
1
119
Nivari (NEW)
09:38:00
09:40:00
02:00:00
1
128
Mau ranipur (MRPR)
10:08:00
10:10:00
02:00:00
1
160
Harpalpur (HPP)
10:33:00
10:35:00
02:00:00
1
182
Kulpahar (KLAR)
11:03:00
11:05:00
02:00:00
1
213
Mahoba (MBA)
11:28:00
11:30:00
02:00:00
1
234
Banda jn (BNDA)
12:25:00
12:35:00
10:00:00
1
288
Atarra (ATE)
12:58:00
13:00:00
02:00:00
1
320
Chitrakot (CKTD)
13:29:00
13:31:00
02:00:00
1
357
Manikpur jn (MKP)
14:30:00
14:55:00
05:00:00
1
388
Vindhyachal (BDL)
18:10:00
18:12:00
02:00:00
1
555
Mirzapur (MZP)
18:25:00
18:30:00
02:00:00
1
563
Chunar (CAR)
18:56:00
18:58:00
02:00:00
1
594
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
20:00:00
20:15:00
15:00:00
1
626
Bhabua road (BBU)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
1
680
Sasaram (SSM)
21:27:00
21:29:00
02:00:00
1
728
Dehri on sone (DOS)
21:46:00
21:48:00
02:00:00
1
746
Gaya jn (GAYA)
22:58:00
23:03:00
05:00:00
1
831
Koderma (KQR)
00:14:00
00:16:00
02:00:00
2
907
Parasnath (PNME)
01:15:00
01:20:00
02:00:00
2
982
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
01:35:00
01:45:00
10:00:00
2
1000
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
02:57:00
03:02:00
05:00:00
2
1030
Asansol jn (ASN)
03:50:00
03:55:00
05:00:00
2
1088
Durgapur (DGR)
04:25:00
04:27:00
02:00:00
2
1132
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
05:21:00
05:25:00
04:00:00
2
1195
Howrah jn (HWH)
06:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1289

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app