12175 CHAMBAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of CHAMBAL EXP (12175) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12175 which is popularly known as CHAMBAL EXP. CHAMBAL EXP runs between HOWRAH JN and GWALIOR. It runs on Tue, Wed, Sun. CHAMBAL EXP (12175) departs from HOWRAH JN at 17:45:00 for GWALIOR. It reaches GWALIOR at 17:25:00. CHAMBAL EXP covers this distance of 1289km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12175
CHAMBAL EXP
HOWRAH JN
Tue
Wed
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
17:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
19:05:00
19:10:00
05:00:00
1
94
Durgapur (DGR)
19:52:00
19:54:00
02:00:00
1
157
Asansol jn (ASN)
20:35:00
20:40:00
05:00:00
1
200
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
22:17:00
22:22:00
05:00:00
1
259
Nsc bose j gomo (GMO)
22:51:00
23:01:00
10:00:00
1
288
Parasnath (PNME)
23:16:00
23:21:00
01:00:00
1
306
Koderma (KQR)
00:20:00
00:22:00
01:00:00
2
382
Gaya jn (GAYA)
01:45:00
01:50:00
05:00:00
2
458
Dehri on sone (DOS)
02:49:00
02:51:00
02:00:00
2
543
Sasaram (SSM)
03:04:00
03:06:00
01:00:00
2
561
Bhabua road (BBU)
03:38:00
03:40:00
01:00:00
2
608
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
04:55:00
05:05:00
10:00:00
2
662
Chunar (CAR)
05:40:00
05:42:00
01:00:00
2
695
Mirzapur (MZP)
06:03:00
06:13:00
01:00:00
2
726
Vindhyachal (BDL)
06:22:00
06:24:00
01:00:00
2
734
Manikpur jn (MKP)
09:25:00
09:30:00
05:00:00
2
901
Chitrakot (CKTD)
09:54:00
09:56:00
01:00:00
2
932
Atarra (ATE)
10:24:00
10:26:00
01:00:00
2
969
Banda jn (BNDA)
11:05:00
11:15:00
10:00:00
2
1001
Mahoba (MBA)
12:03:00
12:05:00
01:00:00
2
1054
Kulpahar (KLAR)
12:23:00
12:25:00
01:00:00
2
1076
Harpalpur (HPP)
12:53:00
12:55:00
01:00:00
2
1107
Mau ranipur (MRPR)
13:18:00
13:20:00
01:00:00
2
1128
Nivari (NEW)
13:48:00
13:50:00
01:00:00
2
1161
Barwa sagar (BWR)
14:03:00
14:05:00
01:00:00
2
1170
Jhansi jn (JHS)
15:10:00
15:30:00
10:00:00
2
1192
Datia (DAA)
15:50:00
15:52:00
01:00:00
2
1217
Dabra (DBA)
16:15:00
16:17:00
01:00:00
2
1247
Gwalior (GWL)
17:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1289

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app