12082 JAN SHATABDI Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of JAN SHATABDI (12082) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12082 which is popularly known as JAN SHATABDI. JAN SHATABDI runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and KANNUR. It runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun. JAN SHATABDI (12082) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 14:20:00 for KANNUR. It reaches KANNUR at 23:30:00. JAN SHATABDI covers this distance of 502km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12082
JAN SHATABDI
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Mon
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
00:00:00
14:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
15:10:00
15:12:00
02:00:00
1
65
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
15:48:00
15:49:00
01:00:00
1
106
Mavelikara (MVLK)
15:55:00
15:56:00
01:00:00
1
114
Chengannur (CNGR)
16:09:00
16:10:00
01:00:00
1
126
Kottayam (KTYM)
16:48:00
16:50:00
02:00:00
1
161
Ernakulam town (ERN)
17:52:00
17:55:00
03:00:00
1
223
Thrisur (TCR)
19:00:00
19:02:00
02:00:00
1
295
Shoranur jn (SRR)
20:10:00
20:20:00
10:00:00
1
327
Tirur (TIR)
20:58:00
21:00:00
02:00:00
1
372
Kozhikode (CLT)
21:50:00
21:55:00
05:00:00
1
413
Vadakara (BDJ)
22:30:00
22:32:00
02:00:00
1
460
Thalassery (TLY)
22:50:00
22:52:00
02:00:00
1
482
Kannur (CAN)
23:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
502

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app