12081 JAN SHATABDI Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of JAN SHATABDI (12081) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12081 which is popularly known as JAN SHATABDI. JAN SHATABDI runs between KANNUR and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. JAN SHATABDI (12081) departs from KANNUR at 04:45:00 for TRIVANDRUM CNTL. It reaches TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 13:45:00. JAN SHATABDI covers this distance of 502km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12081
JAN SHATABDI
KANNUR
Mon
Tue
Thu
Fri
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kannur (CAN)
00:00:00
04:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Thalassery (TLY)
05:03:00
05:04:00
01:00:00
1
21
Vadakara (BDJ)
05:22:00
05:23:00
01:00:00
1
43
Kozhikode (CLT)
06:10:00
06:15:00
05:00:00
1
90
Tirur (TIR)
06:48:00
06:50:00
02:00:00
1
131
Shoranur jn (SRR)
07:45:00
07:55:00
10:00:00
1
176
Thrisur (TCR)
08:30:00
08:32:00
02:00:00
1
208
Ernakulam town (ERN)
09:45:00
09:48:00
03:00:00
1
280
Kottayam (KTYM)
10:50:00
10:52:00
02:00:00
1
342
Chengannur (CNGR)
11:25:00
11:26:00
01:00:00
1
377
Mavelikara (MVLK)
11:36:00
11:37:00
01:00:00
1
389
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
11:49:00
11:50:00
01:00:00
1
397
Kollam jn (QLN)
12:30:00
12:32:00
02:00:00
1
438
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
13:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
502

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app