12076 JAN SHATABDI Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of JAN SHATABDI (12076) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12076 which is popularly known as JAN SHATABDI. JAN SHATABDI runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and KOZHIKODE. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. JAN SHATABDI (12076) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL at 06:00:00 for KOZHIKODE. It reaches KOZHIKODE at 13:00:00. JAN SHATABDI covers this distance of 399km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12076
JAN SHATABDI
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
00:00:00
06:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Varkalasivagiri (VAK)
06:33:00
06:34:00
01:00:00
1
41
Kollam jn (QLN)
06:58:00
07:00:00
02:00:00
1
65
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
07:34:00
07:35:00
01:00:00
1
106
Alleppey (ALLP)
08:10:00
08:12:00
02:00:00
1
149
Shertalai (SRTL)
08:29:00
08:30:00
01:00:00
1
173
Ernakulam jn (ERS)
09:15:00
09:20:00
05:00:00
1
206
Aluva (AWY)
09:42:00
09:43:00
01:00:00
1
225
Thrisur (TCR)
10:28:00
10:30:00
02:00:00
1
280
Shoranur jn (SRR)
11:25:00
11:35:00
10:00:00
1
313
Tirur (TIR)
12:12:00
12:13:00
01:00:00
1
358
Kozhikode (CLT)
13:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
399

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app