12056 NDLS JANSHATABDI Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of NDLS JANSHATABDI (12056) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12056 which is popularly known as NDLS JANSHATABDI. NDLS JANSHATABDI runs between DEHRADUN and NEW DELHI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. NDLS JANSHATABDI (12056) departs from DEHRADUN at 05:10:00 for NEW DELHI. It reaches NEW DELHI at 11:10:00. NDLS JANSHATABDI covers this distance of 305km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12056
NDLS JANSHATABDI
DEHRADUN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dehradun (DDN)
00:00:00
05:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Haridwar jn (HW)
06:18:00
06:23:00
05:00:00
1
52
Roorkee (RK)
07:00:00
07:02:00
02:00:00
1
93
Tapri (TPZ)
07:50:00
07:52:00
02:00:00
1
125
Deoband (DBD)
08:17:00
08:19:00
02:00:00
1
153
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)
08:40:00
08:42:00
02:00:00
1
177
Meerut city (MTC)
09:40:00
09:42:00
02:00:00
1
232
Ghaziabad (GZB)
10:28:00
10:30:00
02:00:00
1
280
Tilak bridge (TKJ)
10:54:00
10:55:00
01:00:00
1
303
New delhi (NDLS)
11:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
305

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app