12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SHATABDI EXPRES (12020) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12020 which is popularly known as SHATABDI EXPRES. SHATABDI EXPRES runs between RANCHI and HOWRAH JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat. SHATABDI EXPRES (12020) departs from RANCHI at 13:45:00 for HOWRAH JN. It reaches HOWRAH JN at 21:10:00. SHATABDI EXPRES covers this distance of 435km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12020
SHATABDI EXPRES
RANCHI
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Ranchi (RNC)
00:00:00
13:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Muri (MURI)
14:53:00
14:55:00
02:00:00
1
62
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
16:00:00
16:05:00
05:00:00
1
114
Chandrapura jn (CRP)
16:35:00
16:37:00
02:00:00
1
129
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
17:48:00
17:53:00
05:00:00
1
175
Asansol jn (ASN)
18:40:00
18:42:00
02:00:00
1
234
Raniganj (RNG)
18:56:00
18:58:00
01:00:00
1
252
Durgapur (DGR)
19:14:00
19:16:00
02:00:00
1
277
Howrah jn (HWH)
21:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
435

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app