12019 SHATABDI EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 12019 which is popularly known as SHATABDI EXPRESS. SHATABDI EXPRESS runs between HOWRAH JN and RANCHI. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat. SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019) departs from HOWRAH JN at 06:05:00 for RANCHI. It reaches RANCHI at 13:10:00. SHATABDI EXPRESS covers this distance of 438km in 1 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
12019
SHATABDI EXPRESS
HOWRAH JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
06:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Durgapur (DGR)
07:48:00
07:50:00
02:00:00
1
157
Raniganj (RNG)
08:05:00
08:06:00
01:00:00
1
182
Asansol jn (ASN)
08:22:00
08:24:00
02:00:00
1
200
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
09:21:00
09:26:00
05:00:00
1
259
Chandrapura jn (CRP)
10:38:00
10:40:00
02:00:00
1
305
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
11:05:00
11:07:00
05:00:00
1
320
Muri (MURI)
11:56:00
11:58:00
02:00:00
1
373
Ranchi (RNC)
13:15:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
1
438

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app