11448 SHAKTIPUNJ EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11448 which is popularly known as SHAKTIPUNJ EXP. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP runs between HOWRAH JN and JABALPUR. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP (11448) departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:10:00 for JABALPUR. It reaches JABALPUR at 14:25:00. SHAKTIPUNJ EXP covers this distance of 1161km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11448
SHAKTIPUNJ EXP
HOWRAH JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Howrah jn (HWH)
00:00:00
13:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Barddhaman jn (BWN)
14:16:00
14:21:00
05:00:00
1
94
Durgapur (DGR)
15:11:00
15:13:00
02:00:00
1
157
Raniganj (RNG)
15:31:00
15:32:00
01:00:00
1
182
Asansol jn (ASN)
15:51:00
15:59:00
08:00:00
1
200
Kulti (ULT)
16:26:00
16:27:00
01:00:00
1
214
Barakar (BRR)
16:34:00
16:35:00
01:00:00
1
218
Kumardubi (KMME)
16:41:00
16:42:00
00:00:00
1
220
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
17:30:00
17:45:00
10:00:00
1
259
Chandrapura jn (CRP)
19:06:00
19:08:00
02:00:00
1
305
Bhandaridah (BHME)
19:23:00
19:25:00
01:00:00
1
312
Phusro (PUS)
19:33:00
19:35:00
01:00:00
1
317
Bermo (BRMO)
19:46:00
19:48:00
01:00:00
1
322
Bokaro thermal (BKRO)
19:59:00
20:01:00
01:00:00
1
331
Gumia (GMIA)
20:20:00
20:22:00
01:00:00
1
337
Chainpur (CNPR)
20:51:00
20:53:00
01:00:00
1
368
Ranchi road (RRME)
21:08:00
21:10:00
02:00:00
1
380
Barka kana (BRKA)
21:35:00
21:50:00
15:00:00
1
389
Patratu (PTRU)
22:10:00
22:15:00
01:00:00
1
407
Ray (RAY)
22:38:00
22:40:00
01:00:00
1
437
Khalari (KLRE)
22:49:00
22:51:00
01:00:00
1
444
Mccluskieganj (MGME)
22:59:00
23:01:00
01:00:00
1
450
Tori (TORI)
23:22:00
23:27:00
01:00:00
1
472
Latehar (LTHR)
23:52:00
23:54:00
01:00:00
1
504
Chhipadohar (CPDR)
00:20:00
00:22:00
01:00:00
2
535
Barwadih jn (BRWD)
00:35:00
00:40:00
05:00:00
2
545
Daltonganj (DTO)
01:10:00
01:15:00
05:00:00
2
572
Garwa road (GHD)
01:50:00
01:55:00
05:00:00
2
606
Garhwa (GHQ)
02:02:00
02:04:00
01:00:00
2
616
Nagar untari (NUQ)
02:36:00
02:38:00
01:00:00
2
650
Wyndhamganj (WDM)
02:52:00
02:54:00
01:00:00
2
662
Duddhinagar (DXN)
03:18:00
03:20:00
01:00:00
2
684
Renukut (RNQ)
03:45:00
03:50:00
01:00:00
2
705
Chopan (CPU)
04:45:00
05:05:00
20:00:00
2
747
Obra dam (OBR)
05:21:00
05:22:00
01:00:00
2
759
Singrauli (SGRL)
06:50:00
07:00:00
10:00:00
2
810
Bargawan (BRGW)
07:38:00
07:40:00
00:00:00
2
829
Sareigram (SGAM)
08:08:00
08:10:00
02:00:00
2
866
Marwasgram (MWJ)
08:48:00
08:50:00
02:00:00
2
912
Beohari (BEHR)
09:43:00
09:45:00
05:00:00
2
958
Khanna banjari (KHBJ)
10:48:00
10:50:00
02:00:00
2
1019
Katni south (KTES)
12:30:00
12:35:00
05:00:00
2
1072
Sihora road (SHR)
13:08:00
13:10:00
02:00:00
2
1123
Jabalpur (JBP)
14:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1161

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app