11271 VINDHYACHAL EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11271 which is popularly known as VINDHYACHAL EXP. VINDHYACHAL EXP runs between ITARSI JN and BHOPAL JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. VINDHYACHAL EXP (11271) departs from ITARSI JN at 16:20:00 for BHOPAL JN. It reaches BHOPAL JN at 09:25:00. VINDHYACHAL EXP covers this distance of 737km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11271
VINDHYACHAL EXP
ITARSI JN
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Itarsi jn (ET)
00:00:00
16:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Gurra (GRO)
16:29:00
16:31:00
02:00:00
1
10
Sontalai (SQL)
16:40:00
16:42:00
02:00:00
1
19
Bagra tawa (BGTA)
16:50:00
16:52:00
02:00:00
1
26
Guramkhedi (GMD)
17:03:00
17:05:00
02:00:00
1
39
Sohagpur (SGP)
17:15:00
17:17:00
02:00:00
1
49
Pipariya (PPI)
17:29:00
17:31:00
02:00:00
1
67
Bankhedi (BKH)
17:47:00
17:49:00
02:00:00
1
86
Salichauka road (SCKR)
18:03:00
18:05:00
02:00:00
1
102
Gadarwara (GAR)
18:17:00
18:19:00
02:00:00
1
116
Bohani (BNE)
18:31:00
18:33:00
02:00:00
1
129
Kareli (KY)
18:46:00
18:48:00
02:00:00
1
145
Narsinghpur (NU)
19:02:00
19:04:00
02:00:00
1
161
Belkhera (BELD)
19:18:00
19:20:00
00:00:00
1
172
Karak bel (KKB)
19:21:00
19:22:00
02:00:00
1
176
Shridham (SRID)
19:35:00
19:37:00
02:00:00
1
192
Bikrampur (BMR)
19:47:00
19:49:00
02:00:00
1
203
Bhitoni (BHTN)
20:00:00
20:01:00
02:00:00
1
215
Bheraghat (BRGT)
20:11:00
20:13:00
02:00:00
1
228
Madan mahal (MML)
20:23:00
20:25:00
02:00:00
1
241
Jabalpur (JBP)
20:55:00
21:05:00
10:00:00
1
245
Deori (DOE)
21:23:00
21:25:00
02:00:00
1
262
Gosalpur (GSPR)
21:33:00
21:35:00
02:00:00
1
272
Sihora road (SHR)
21:43:00
21:45:00
02:00:00
1
283
Katni (KTE)
23:40:00
23:50:00
20:00:00
1
335
Rithi (REI)
00:23:00
00:25:00
02:00:00
2
367
Salaia (SYA)
00:43:00
00:45:00
02:00:00
2
386
Bandakpur (BNU)
01:18:00
01:20:00
02:00:00
2
431
Damoh (DMO)
01:40:00
01:45:00
05:00:00
2
446
Patharia (PHA)
02:08:00
02:10:00
02:00:00
2
473
Ganeshganj (GAJ)
02:23:00
02:25:00
02:00:00
2
486
Makronia (MKRN)
02:53:00
02:55:00
02:00:00
2
517
Saugor (SGO)
03:10:00
03:20:00
10:00:00
2
524
Nariaoli (NOI)
03:43:00
03:45:00
02:00:00
2
542
Jeruwa khera (JRK)
03:58:00
04:00:00
02:00:00
2
559
Khurai (KYE)
04:21:00
04:23:00
02:00:00
2
576
Bina jn (BINA)
05:35:00
05:45:00
00:00:00
2
598
Mandi bamora (MABA)
06:00:00
06:02:00
00:00:00
2
616
Kalhar (KAH)
06:13:00
06:15:00
00:00:00
2
624
Bareth (BET)
06:53:00
06:55:00
00:00:00
2
634
Ganj basoda (BAQ)
07:05:00
07:07:00
00:00:00
2
644
Gulabhganj (GLG)
07:28:00
07:30:00
00:00:00
2
662
Vidisha (BHS)
07:48:00
07:50:00
00:00:00
2
683
Sanchi (SCI)
07:58:00
08:00:00
00:00:00
2
693
Salamatpur (SMT)
08:08:00
08:10:00
00:00:00
2
700
Bhopal jn (BPL)
09:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
737

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app