11093 MAHANAGARI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11093 which is popularly known as MAHANAGARI EXP. MAHANAGARI EXP runs between MUMBAI CST and VARANASI JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. MAHANAGARI EXP (11093) departs from MUMBAI CST at 00:10:00 for VARANASI JN. It reaches VARANASI JN at 04:40:00. MAHANAGARI EXP covers this distance of 1511km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11093
MAHANAGARI EXP
MUMBAI CST
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dadar (DR)
00:22:00
00:25:00
02:00:00
1
8
Thane (TNA)
00:47:00
00:50:00
02:00:00
1
33
Kalyan jn (KYN)
01:12:00
01:15:00
03:00:00
1
53
Igatpuri (IGP)
03:00:00
03:05:00
02:00:00
1
136
Nasik road (NK)
03:50:00
03:55:00
02:00:00
1
187
Manmad jn (MMR)
04:50:00
04:55:00
05:00:00
1
260
Jalgaon jn (JL)
06:38:00
06:40:00
02:00:00
1
419
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
07:10:00
07:20:00
10:00:00
1
444
Burhanpur (BAU)
08:08:00
08:10:00
02:00:00
1
498
Nepanagar (NPNR)
08:28:00
08:30:00
02:00:00
1
525
Khandwa (KNW)
09:55:00
10:00:00
05:00:00
1
567
Itarsi jn (ET)
12:40:00
12:50:00
10:00:00
1
750
Pipariya (PPI)
13:52:00
13:54:00
02:00:00
1
818
Narsinghpur (NU)
14:52:00
14:54:00
02:00:00
1
912
Madan mahal (MML)
15:54:00
15:56:00
02:00:00
1
992
Jabalpur (JBP)
16:10:00
16:20:00
10:00:00
1
996
Katni (KTE)
17:30:00
17:35:00
05:00:00
1
1086
Maihar (MYR)
18:28:00
18:30:00
02:00:00
1
1149
Satna (STA)
19:20:00
19:30:00
10:00:00
1
1185
Manikpur jn (MKP)
21:50:00
21:55:00
05:00:00
1
1262
Vindhyachal (BDL)
01:53:00
01:55:00
04:00:00
2
1429
Mirzapur (MZP)
02:15:00
02:20:00
07:00:00
2
1436
Chunar (CAR)
02:53:00
02:55:00
02:00:00
2
1467
Kashi (KEI)
04:18:00
04:20:00
02:00:00
2
1505
Varanasi jn (BSB)
04:40:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1511
pnrrunning android app