11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11057 which is popularly known as AMRITSAR EXPRES. AMRITSAR EXPRES runs between LOKMANYATILAK T and AMRITSAR JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. AMRITSAR EXPRES (11057) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 23:45:00 for AMRITSAR JN. It reaches AMRITSAR JN at 16:30:00. AMRITSAR EXPRES covers this distance of 2043km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11057
AMRITSAR EXPRES
LOKMANYATILAK T
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dadar (DR)
23:42:00
23:45:00
00:00:00
1
8
Thane (TNA)
00:07:00
00:10:00
02:00:00
2
33
Kalyan jn (KYN)
00:30:00
00:33:00
03:00:00
2
53
Kasara (KSRA)
01:38:00
01:40:00
02:00:00
2
120
Igatpuri (IGP)
02:15:00
02:20:00
05:00:00
2
136
Devlali (DVL)
03:03:00
03:05:00
02:00:00
2
181
Nasik road (NK)
03:10:00
03:15:00
05:00:00
2
187
Manmad jn (MMR)
04:02:00
04:05:00
03:00:00
2
260
Chalisgaon jn (CSN)
04:58:00
05:00:00
02:00:00
2
327
Pachora jn (PC)
05:28:00
05:30:00
02:00:00
2
372
Jalgaon jn (JL)
06:03:00
06:05:00
02:00:00
2
419
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
06:30:00
06:45:00
15:00:00
2
444
Savda (SAV)
07:04:00
07:05:00
02:00:00
2
459
Nimbhora (NB)
07:11:00
07:12:00
02:00:00
2
468
Raver (RV)
07:21:00
07:22:00
02:00:00
2
478
Burhanpur (BAU)
07:38:00
07:40:00
02:00:00
2
498
Nepanagar (NPNR)
08:00:00
08:02:00
02:00:00
2
525
Khandwa (KNW)
09:25:00
09:30:00
05:00:00
2
567
Talvadya (TLV)
09:43:00
09:45:00
02:00:00
2
583
Chhanera (CAER)
10:03:00
10:05:00
02:00:00
2
612
Khirkiya (KKN)
10:26:00
10:28:00
02:00:00
2
643
Harda (HD)
10:53:00
10:55:00
02:00:00
2
675
Timarni (TBN)
11:20:00
11:22:00
02:00:00
2
689
Banapura (BPF)
12:04:00
12:06:00
02:00:00
2
717
Itarsi jn (ET)
12:45:00
12:50:00
05:00:00
2
750
Hoshangabad (HBD)
13:06:00
13:08:00
02:00:00
2
768
Budni (BNI)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
2
775
Obaidulla ganj (ODG)
13:58:00
14:00:00
02:00:00
2
806
Mandi dip (MDDP)
14:14:00
14:16:00
02:00:00
2
820
Habibganj (HBJ)
14:33:00
14:35:00
02:00:00
2
836
Bhopal jn (BPL)
15:00:00
15:05:00
05:00:00
2
842
Sanchi (SCI)
15:41:00
15:43:00
02:00:00
2
886
Vidisha (BHS)
15:56:00
15:58:00
02:00:00
2
895
Gulabhganj (GLG)
16:16:00
16:18:00
02:00:00
2
917
Ganj basoda (BAQ)
16:30:00
16:32:00
02:00:00
2
935
Mandi bamora (MABA)
16:56:00
16:58:00
02:00:00
2
963
Bina jn (BINA)
17:40:00
17:45:00
05:00:00
2
980
Dhaura (DUA)
18:13:00
18:15:00
02:00:00
2
1015
Jakhalaun (JLN)
18:28:00
18:30:00
02:00:00
2
1026
Lalitpur (LAR)
18:43:00
18:45:00
02:00:00
2
1043
Talbahat (TBT)
19:13:00
19:15:00
02:00:00
2
1083
Basai (BZY)
19:36:00
19:38:00
02:00:00
2
1096
Babina (BAB)
19:50:00
19:52:00
02:00:00
2
1108
Jhansi jn (JHS)
20:30:00
20:40:00
10:00:00
2
1132
Datia (DAA)
21:00:00
21:02:00
02:00:00
2
1156
Sonagir (SOR)
21:13:00
21:15:00
02:00:00
2
1168
Dabra (DBA)
21:31:00
21:33:00
02:00:00
2
1187
Gwalior (GWL)
22:10:00
22:18:00
08:00:00
2
1229
Morena (MRA)
22:43:00
22:45:00
02:00:00
2
1267
Dhaulpur (DHO)
23:23:00
23:25:00
02:00:00
2
1295
Agra cantt (AGC)
00:08:00
00:16:00
08:00:00
3
1347
Raja ki mandi (RKM)
00:26:00
00:28:00
02:00:00
3
1351
Mathura jn (MTJ)
01:12:00
01:17:00
05:00:00
3
1401
Kosi kalan (KSV)
01:48:00
01:50:00
02:00:00
3
1442
Palwal (PWL)
02:48:00
02:50:00
02:00:00
3
1484
Ballabgarh (BVH)
03:08:00
03:10:00
02:00:00
3
1506
Faridabad (FDB)
03:21:00
03:23:00
02:00:00
3
1514
H nizamuddin (NZM)
03:47:00
03:49:00
02:00:00
3
1534
New delhi (NDLS)
04:15:00
04:30:00
15:00:00
3
1542
Subzi mandi (SZM)
04:46:00
04:48:00
02:00:00
3
1545
Badli (BHD)
05:03:00
05:05:00
02:00:00
3
1556
Narela (NUR)
05:26:00
05:28:00
02:00:00
3
1569
Sonipat (SNP)
05:48:00
05:50:00
02:00:00
3
1586
Ganaur (GNU)
06:06:00
06:08:00
02:00:00
3
1602
Samalkha (SMK)
06:21:00
06:23:00
02:00:00
3
1614
Panipat jn (PNP)
06:42:00
06:44:00
02:00:00
3
1631
Gharaunda (GRA)
06:58:00
07:00:00
02:00:00
3
1648
Karnal (KUN)
07:16:00
07:18:00
02:00:00
3
1665
Taraori (TRR)
07:31:00
07:33:00
01:00:00
3
1677
Nilokheri (NLKR)
07:40:00
07:42:00
01:00:00
3
1681
Kurukshetra jn (KKDE)
08:13:00
08:15:00
02:00:00
3
1698
Shahbad marknda (SHDM)
08:32:00
08:34:00
02:00:00
3
1720
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
09:20:00
09:40:00
20:00:00
3
1740
Ambala city (UBC)
09:52:00
09:54:00
02:00:00
3
1747
Rajpura jn (RPJ)
10:09:00
10:11:00
02:00:00
3
1768
Patiala (PTA)
10:35:00
10:40:00
02:00:00
3
1793
Nabha (NBA)
11:10:00
11:12:00
02:00:00
3
1819
Dhuri jn (DUI)
11:45:00
11:50:00
05:00:00
3
1846
Malerkotla (MET)
12:05:00
12:06:00
02:00:00
3
1863
Ahmadgarh (AHH)
12:48:00
12:50:00
02:00:00
3
1882
Ludhiana jn (LDH)
13:35:00
13:45:00
10:00:00
3
1908
Phillaur jn (PHR)
13:58:00
14:00:00
02:00:00
3
1921
Goraya (GRY)
14:12:00
14:14:00
02:00:00
3
1934
Phagwara jn (PGW)
14:25:00
14:27:00
02:00:00
3
1944
Jalandhar cant (JRC)
14:43:00
14:45:00
02:00:00
3
1960
Jalandhar city (JUC)
15:00:00
15:05:00
05:00:00
3
1965
Beas (BEAS)
15:39:00
15:41:00
02:00:00
3
2001
Jandiala (JNL)
15:59:00
16:01:00
02:00:00
3
2025
Amritsar jn (ASR)
16:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2043
pnrrunning android app