11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11046 which is popularly known as DIKSHABHUMI EXP. DIKSHABHUMI EXP runs between DHANBAD JN and C SHAHUMHARAJ T. It runs on Mon. DIKSHABHUMI EXP (11046) departs from DHANBAD JN at 13:55:00 for C SHAHUMHARAJ T. It reaches C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 03:45:00. DIKSHABHUMI EXP covers this distance of 2969km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
DHANBAD JN
Mon
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
00:00:00
13:50:00
00:00:00
1
0
Parasnath (PNME)
14:27:00
14:32:00
01:00:00
1
47
Koderma (KQR)
15:25:00
15:27:00
01:00:00
1
122
Gaya jn (GAYA)
16:50:00
16:55:00
10:00:00
1
198
Dehri on sone (DOS)
17:55:00
17:57:00
02:00:00
1
283
Sasaram (SSM)
18:10:00
18:12:00
01:00:00
1
301
Bhabua road (BBU)
18:44:00
18:46:00
01:00:00
1
349
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
20:02:00
20:12:00
10:00:00
1
403
Varanasi jn (BSB)
20:55:00
21:15:00
20:00:00
1
422
Gyanpur road (GYN)
22:10:00
22:12:00
01:00:00
1
482
Allahabad city (ALY)
00:15:00
00:17:00
02:00:00
2
544
Allahabad jn (ALD)
00:30:00
01:02:00
25:00:00
2
546
Satna (STA)
03:45:00
03:55:00
10:00:00
2
723
Katni (KTE)
05:00:00
05:05:00
05:00:00
2
821
Jabalpur (JBP)
06:25:00
06:35:00
10:00:00
2
912
Itarsi jn (ET)
10:35:00
10:45:00
10:00:00
2
1157
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
11:48:00
11:49:00
01:00:00
2
1227
Betul (BZU)
12:27:00
12:28:00
01:00:00
2
1264
Amla jn (AMLA)
12:52:00
12:54:00
02:00:00
2
1286
Pandhurna (PAR)
13:31:00
13:32:00
01:00:00
2
1350
Narkher (NRKR)
14:09:00
14:10:00
01:00:00
2
1368
Nagpur (NGP)
15:30:00
15:40:00
10:00:00
2
1454
Sevagram (SEGM)
16:44:00
16:45:00
01:00:00
2
1530
Majri jn (MJRI)
18:39:00
18:40:00
01:00:00
2
1617
Adilabad (ADB)
23:00:00
23:10:00
10:00:00
2
1718
Kinwat (KNVT)
23:44:00
23:45:00
01:00:00
2
1785
H sahib nanded (NED)
03:40:00
03:45:00
05:00:00
3
1983
Purna jn (PAU)
04:25:00
04:30:00
00:00:00
3
2013
Parbhani jn (PBN)
05:28:00
05:30:00
02:00:00
3
2042
Jalna (J)
07:39:00
07:40:00
01:00:00
3
2157
Aurangabad (AWB)
09:00:00
09:05:00
05:00:00
3
2219
Manmad jn (MMR)
12:30:00
12:35:00
05:00:00
3
2331
Kopargaon (KPG)
13:14:00
13:15:00
01:00:00
3
2373
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
15:27:00
15:30:00
03:00:00
3
2484
Daund jn (DD)
17:15:00
17:30:00
15:00:00
3
2567
Pune jn (PUNE)
19:15:00
19:30:00
15:00:00
3
2642
Satara (STR)
22:52:00
22:55:00
03:00:00
3
2788
Miraj jn (MRJ)
02:10:00
02:15:00
05:00:00
4
2921
C shahumharaj t (KOP)
03:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
2969

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app