11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11045 which is popularly known as DIKSHABHOOMI EXP. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP runs between C SHAHUMHARAJ T and DHANBAD JN. It runs on Thu. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP (11045) departs from C SHAHUMHARAJ T at 23:45:00 for DHANBAD JN. It reaches DHANBAD JN at 12:00:00. DIKSHABHOOMI EXP covers this distance of 2969km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11045
DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
C SHAHUMHARAJ T
Thu
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
C shahumharaj t (KOP)
00:00:00
23:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Miraj jn (MRJ)
00:40:00
00:45:00
05:00:00
2
47
Satara (STR)
03:17:00
03:20:00
03:00:00
2
180
Pune jn (PUNE)
07:25:00
07:40:00
15:00:00
2
326
Daund jn (DD)
09:20:00
09:40:00
20:00:00
2
401
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
11:07:00
11:10:00
02:00:00
2
484
Kopargaon (KPG)
13:18:00
13:20:00
02:00:00
2
595
Manmad jn (MMR)
14:20:00
14:25:00
05:00:00
2
637
Aurangabad (AWB)
16:25:00
16:30:00
05:00:00
2
749
Jalna (J)
17:20:00
17:21:00
01:00:00
2
811
Parbhani jn (PBN)
19:30:00
19:32:00
01:00:00
2
926
Purna jn (PAU)
20:50:00
20:52:00
00:00:00
2
955
H sahib nanded (NED)
21:55:00
22:00:00
05:00:00
2
985
Kinwat (KNVT)
01:00:00
01:01:00
01:00:00
3
1183
Adilabad (ADB)
02:00:00
02:05:00
05:00:00
3
1250
Majri jn (MJRI)
05:13:00
05:15:00
02:00:00
3
1351
Sevagram (SEGM)
06:11:00
06:13:00
02:00:00
3
1438
Nagpur (NGP)
07:35:00
07:45:00
10:00:00
3
1514
Narkher (NRKR)
08:53:00
08:55:00
02:00:00
3
1600
Pandhurna (PAR)
09:11:00
09:13:00
02:00:00
3
1618
Amla jn (AMLA)
10:21:00
10:23:00
02:00:00
3
1682
Betul (BZU)
10:38:00
10:40:00
02:00:00
3
1704
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
11:21:00
11:23:00
02:00:00
3
1741
Itarsi jn (ET)
13:40:00
13:50:00
10:00:00
3
1811
Jabalpur (JBP)
17:05:00
17:15:00
10:00:00
3
2056
Katni (KTE)
18:35:00
18:40:00
05:00:00
3
2147
Satna (STA)
20:15:00
20:25:00
10:00:00
3
2245
Allahabad jn (ALD)
01:00:00
01:25:00
25:00:00
4
2422
Allahabad city (ALY)
01:35:00
01:37:00
02:00:00
4
2424
Gyanpur road (GYN)
02:48:00
02:50:00
02:00:00
4
2487
Varanasi jn (BSB)
04:45:00
04:55:00
10:00:00
4
2546
Mughal sarai jn (MGS)
05:40:00
05:50:00
10:00:00
4
2565
Bhabua road (BBU)
06:28:00
06:30:00
02:00:00
4
2619
Sasaram (SSM)
07:02:00
07:04:00
02:00:00
4
2667
Dehri on sone (DOS)
07:23:00
07:25:00
02:00:00
4
2685
Gaya jn (GAYA)
08:40:00
08:45:00
05:00:00
4
2770
Koderma (KQR)
10:06:00
10:08:00
02:00:00
4
2846
Parasnath (PNME)
11:02:00
11:07:00
02:00:00
4
2921
Dhanbad jn (DHN)
12:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
2969

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app