11038 GKP PUNE EXPRESS Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 11038 which is popularly known as GKP PUNE EXPRESS. GKP PUNE EXPRESS runs between GORAKHPUR JN and PUNE JN. It runs on Sat. GKP PUNE EXPRESS (11038) departs from GORAKHPUR JN at 15:30:00 for PUNE JN. It reaches PUNE JN at 04:05:00. GKP PUNE EXPRESS covers this distance of 1768km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
11038
GKP PUNE EXPRESS
GORAKHPUR JN
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Gorakhpur jn (GKP)
00:00:00
15:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Deoria sadar (DEOS)
16:08:00
16:10:00
02:00:00
1
49
Mau jn (MAU)
17:55:00
18:00:00
05:00:00
1
138
Varanasi jn (BSB)
20:55:00
21:15:00
20:00:00
1
231
Allahabad jn (ALD)
00:30:00
01:02:00
32:00:00
2
355
Manikpur jn (MKP)
02:50:00
02:55:00
05:00:00
2
454
Satna (STA)
04:10:00
04:20:00
10:00:00
2
531
Katni (KTE)
05:50:00
05:55:00
05:00:00
2
630
Jabalpur (JBP)
07:15:00
07:25:00
10:00:00
2
720
Itarsi jn (ET)
12:55:00
13:05:00
10:00:00
2
966
Khandwa (KNW)
15:40:00
15:45:00
05:00:00
2
1149
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
17:20:00
17:30:00
10:00:00
2
1272
Jalgaon jn (JL)
17:53:00
17:55:00
02:00:00
2
1297
Manmad jn (MMR)
19:45:00
19:50:00
05:00:00
2
1456
Kopargaon (KPG)
20:53:00
20:55:00
02:00:00
2
1498
Daund jn (DD)
01:55:00
02:10:00
15:00:00
3
1693
Pune jn (PUNE)
04:05:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1768

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app