09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special (09005) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 09005 which is popularly known as Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special runs between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. It runs on Wed, Sun. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special (09005) departs from Mumbai Central at 00:00:00 for New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi at 00:00:00. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special covers this distance of 1384km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
09005
Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special
Mumbai Central
Wed
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mumbai central (BCT)
00:00:00
19:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Borivali (BVI)
20:22:00
20:25:00
00:00:03
1
30
Surat (ST)
00:05:00
00:10:00
00:00:05
2
263
Vadodara junction (BRC)
01:50:00
02:00:00
00:00:10
2
392
Ratlam junction (RTM)
06:05:00
06:15:00
00:00:10
2
653
Bhawani mandi (BWM)
08:18:00
08:20:00
00:00:02
2
819
Ramganj mandi (RMA)
08:40:00
08:42:00
00:00:02
2
847
Kota junction (KOTA)
09:30:00
09:40:00
00:00:10
2
920
Sawai madhopur (SWM)
10:55:00
10:57:00
00:00:02
2
1027
Gangapur city (GGC)
11:45:00
11:47:00
00:00:02
2
1100
Hindaun city (HAN)
12:18:00
12:20:00
00:00:02
2
1135
Bharatpur junction (BTE)
13:10:00
13:12:00
00:00:02
2
1210
Mathura junction (MTJ)
15:08:00
15:10:00
00:00:02
2
1244
New delhi (NDLS)
17:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1384

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app