09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special (09005) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 09005 which is popularly known as Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special runs between Mumbai Central and New Delhi. It runs on Wed, Sun. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special (09005) departs from Mumbai Central at 00:00:00 for New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi at 00:00:00. Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special covers this distance of 1384km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
09005
Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special
Mumbai Central
Wed
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mumbai central (BCT)
00:00:00
19:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Borivali (BVI)
20:22:00
20:25:00
00:00:03
1
30
Surat (ST)
00:05:00
00:10:00
00:00:05
2
263
Vadodara junction (BRC)
01:50:00
02:00:00
00:00:10
2
392
Ratlam junction (RTM)
06:05:00
06:15:00
00:00:10
2
653
Bhawani mandi (BWM)
08:18:00
08:20:00
00:00:02
2
819
Ramganj mandi (RMA)
08:40:00
08:42:00
00:00:02
2
847
Kota junction (KOTA)
09:30:00
09:40:00
00:00:10
2
920
Sawai madhopur (SWM)
10:55:00
10:57:00
00:00:02
2
1027
Gangapur city (GGC)
11:45:00
11:47:00
00:00:02
2
1100
Hindaun city (HAN)
12:18:00
12:20:00
00:00:02
2
1135
Bharatpur junction (BTE)
13:10:00
13:12:00
00:00:02
2
1210
Mathura junction (MTJ)
15:08:00
15:10:00
00:00:02
2
1244
New delhi (NDLS)
17:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1384

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app