08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Katihar - Ranchi Special (08632) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 08632 which is popularly known as Katihar - Ranchi Special. Katihar - Ranchi Special runs between Katihar Junction and Ranchi. It runs on Mon, Thu. Katihar - Ranchi Special (08632) departs from Katihar Junction at 00:00:00 for Ranchi. It reaches Ranchi at 00:00:00. Katihar - Ranchi Special covers this distance of 628km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
08632
Katihar - Ranchi Special
Katihar Junction
Mon
Thu
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Katihar junction (KIR)
00:00:00
14:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Naugachia (NNA)
14:49:00
15:01:00
00:00:12
1
57
Khagaria junction (KGG)
16:18:00
16:20:00
00:00:02
1
124
Begu sarai (BGS)
16:53:00
16:55:00
00:00:02
1
165
Barauni junction (BJU)
17:30:00
17:55:00
00:00:25
1
180
Kiul junction (KIUL)
19:50:00
19:52:00
00:00:02
1
219
Jhajha (JAJ)
21:15:00
21:20:00
00:00:05
1
273
Jasidih junction (JSME)
21:56:00
21:58:00
00:00:02
1
317
Madhupur junction (MDP)
22:26:00
22:28:00
00:00:02
1
346
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
23:17:00
23:19:00
00:00:02
1
402
Dhanbad junction (DHN)
01:13:00
01:23:00
00:00:10
2
464
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
03:05:00
03:15:00
00:00:10
2
513
Muri (MURI)
04:10:00
04:15:00
00:00:05
2
566
Ranchi (RNC)
05:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
628

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app