08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Ranchi - Katihar Special (08631) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 08631 which is popularly known as Ranchi - Katihar Special. Ranchi - Katihar Special runs between Ranchi and Katihar Junction. It runs on . Ranchi - Katihar Special (08631) departs from Ranchi at 00:00:00 for Katihar Junction. It reaches Katihar Junction at 00:00:00. Ranchi - Katihar Special covers this distance of 628km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
08631
Ranchi - Katihar Special
Ranchi
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Ranchi (RNC)
00:00:00
14:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Muri (MURI)
15:13:00
15:15:00
00:00:02
1
62
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
16:18:00
16:23:00
00:00:05
1
115
Dhanbad junction (DHN)
19:18:00
19:28:00
00:00:10
1
164
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
20:31:00
20:33:00
00:00:02
1
226
Madhupur junction (MDP)
21:25:00
21:27:00
00:00:02
1
282
Jasidih junction (JSME)
21:54:00
21:56:00
00:00:02
1
311
Jhajha (JAJ)
22:50:00
22:55:00
00:00:05
1
355
Kiul junction (KIUL)
23:40:00
23:42:00
00:00:02
1
409
Barauni junction (BJU)
01:15:00
01:35:00
00:00:20
2
448
Begu sarai (BGS)
01:53:00
01:55:00
00:00:02
2
464
Khagaria junction (KGG)
02:38:00
02:40:00
00:00:02
2
504
Naugachia (NNA)
04:26:00
04:28:00
00:00:02
2
571
Katihar junction (KIR)
06:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
628
pnrrunning android app