08402 SRC PURI SPL Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of SRC PURI SPL (08402) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 08402 which is popularly known as SRC PURI SPL. SRC PURI SPL runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and PURI. It runs on Sat. SRC PURI SPL (08402) departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 19:00:00 for PURI. It reaches PURI at 04:00:00. SRC PURI SPL covers this distance of 494km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
08402
SRC PURI SPL
SANTRAGACHI JN
Sat
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Santragachi jn (SRC)
00:00:00
19:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kharagpur jn (KGP)
20:27:00
20:32:00
05:00:00
1
108
Balasore (BLS)
22:00:00
22:02:00
02:00:00
1
227
Bhadrak (BHC)
23:05:00
23:07:00
02:00:00
1
289
Jajpur k road (JJKR)
23:45:00
23:47:00
02:00:00
1
332
Cuttack (CTC)
00:40:00
00:45:00
05:00:00
2
404
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
01:20:00
01:25:00
05:00:00
2
432
Khurda road jn (KUR)
01:50:00
02:00:00
10:00:00
2
451
Puri (PURI)
04:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
494

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app