07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special (07211) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 07211 which is popularly known as Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special runs between Kakinada Town and Kollam Junction. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special (07211) departs from Kakinada Town at 00:00:00 for Kollam Junction. It reaches Kollam Junction at 00:00:00. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special covers this distance of 1430km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
07211
Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Kakinada Town
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kakinada town (CCT)
00:00:00
22:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Samalkot junction (SLO)
22:25:00
22:27:00
00:00:02
1
13
Rajamundry (RJY)
23:10:00
23:12:00
00:00:02
1
63
Nidadavolu junction (NDD)
23:40:00
23:42:00
00:00:02
1
85
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
00:03:00
00:05:00
00:00:02
2
105
Eluru (EE)
00:33:00
00:35:00
00:00:02
2
153
Vijayawada junction (BZA)
01:50:00
02:05:00
00:00:15
2
212
Tenali junction (TEL)
02:40:00
02:42:00
00:00:02
2
244
Nidubrolu (NDO)
02:54:00
02:56:00
00:00:02
2
266
Bapatla (BPP)
03:10:00
03:12:00
00:00:02
2
286
Chirala (CLX)
03:25:00
03:27:00
00:00:02
2
301
Ongole (OGL)
04:01:00
04:03:00
00:00:02
2
351
Kavali (KVZ)
04:50:00
04:52:00
00:00:02
2
416
Nellore (NLR)
05:35:00
05:37:00
00:00:02
2
467
Gudur junction (GDR)
06:54:00
06:56:00
00:00:02
2
505
Venkatagiri (VKI)
07:20:00
07:22:00
00:00:02
2
541
Sri kalahasti (KHT)
07:42:00
07:44:00
00:00:02
2
565
Renigunta junction (RU)
08:10:00
08:25:00
00:00:15
2
588
Tirupati (TPTY)
08:45:00
08:50:00
00:00:05
2
598
Chittor (CTO)
09:48:00
09:50:00
00:00:02
2
670
Katpadi junction (KPD)
10:50:00
10:55:00
00:00:05
2
703
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
12:10:00
12:15:00
00:00:05
2
786
Salem junction (SA)
13:40:00
14:00:00
00:00:20
2
906
Erode junction (ED)
15:05:00
15:10:00
00:00:05
2
969
Tiruppur (TUP)
15:53:00
15:55:00
00:00:02
2
1019
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
16:45:00
16:50:00
00:00:05
2
1069
Palakkad (PGT)
18:05:00
18:10:00
00:00:05
2
1124
Thrisur (TCR)
19:30:00
19:35:00
00:00:05
2
1201
Aluva (AWY)
20:18:00
20:20:00
00:00:02
2
1256
Ernakulam town (ERN)
20:40:00
20:45:00
00:00:05
2
1272
Kottayam (KTYM)
22:50:00
22:55:00
00:00:05
2
1335
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
23:23:00
23:25:00
00:00:02
2
1360
Chengannur (CNGR)
23:35:00
23:40:00
00:00:05
2
1369
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
00:03:00
00:05:00
00:00:02
3
1390
Kollam junction (QLN)
00:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1430

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app