07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special (07211) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 07211 which is popularly known as Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special runs between Kakinada Town and Kollam Junction. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special (07211) departs from Kakinada Town at 00:00:00 for Kollam Junction. It reaches Kollam Junction at 00:00:00. Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special covers this distance of 1430km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
07211
Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Kakinada Town
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kakinada town (CCT)
00:00:00
22:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Samalkot junction (SLO)
22:25:00
22:27:00
00:00:02
1
13
Rajamundry (RJY)
23:10:00
23:12:00
00:00:02
1
63
Nidadavolu junction (NDD)
23:40:00
23:42:00
00:00:02
1
85
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
00:03:00
00:05:00
00:00:02
2
105
Eluru (EE)
00:33:00
00:35:00
00:00:02
2
153
Vijayawada junction (BZA)
01:50:00
02:05:00
00:00:15
2
212
Tenali junction (TEL)
02:40:00
02:42:00
00:00:02
2
244
Nidubrolu (NDO)
02:54:00
02:56:00
00:00:02
2
266
Bapatla (BPP)
03:10:00
03:12:00
00:00:02
2
286
Chirala (CLX)
03:25:00
03:27:00
00:00:02
2
301
Ongole (OGL)
04:01:00
04:03:00
00:00:02
2
351
Kavali (KVZ)
04:50:00
04:52:00
00:00:02
2
416
Nellore (NLR)
05:35:00
05:37:00
00:00:02
2
467
Gudur junction (GDR)
06:54:00
06:56:00
00:00:02
2
505
Venkatagiri (VKI)
07:20:00
07:22:00
00:00:02
2
541
Sri kalahasti (KHT)
07:42:00
07:44:00
00:00:02
2
565
Renigunta junction (RU)
08:10:00
08:25:00
00:00:15
2
588
Tirupati (TPTY)
08:45:00
08:50:00
00:00:05
2
598
Chittor (CTO)
09:48:00
09:50:00
00:00:02
2
670
Katpadi junction (KPD)
10:50:00
10:55:00
00:00:05
2
703
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
12:10:00
12:15:00
00:00:05
2
786
Salem junction (SA)
13:40:00
14:00:00
00:00:20
2
906
Erode junction (ED)
15:05:00
15:10:00
00:00:05
2
969
Tiruppur (TUP)
15:53:00
15:55:00
00:00:02
2
1019
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
16:45:00
16:50:00
00:00:05
2
1069
Palakkad (PGT)
18:05:00
18:10:00
00:00:05
2
1124
Thrisur (TCR)
19:30:00
19:35:00
00:00:05
2
1201
Aluva (AWY)
20:18:00
20:20:00
00:00:02
2
1256
Ernakulam town (ERN)
20:40:00
20:45:00
00:00:05
2
1272
Kottayam (KTYM)
22:50:00
22:55:00
00:00:05
2
1335
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
23:23:00
23:25:00
00:00:02
2
1360
Chengannur (CNGR)
23:35:00
23:40:00
00:00:05
2
1369
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
00:03:00
00:05:00
00:00:02
3
1390
Kollam junction (QLN)
00:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
1430

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app