06336 GUWAHATI EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of GUWAHATI EXP (06336) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06336 which is popularly known as GUWAHATI EXP. GUWAHATI EXP runs between KOCHUVELI and GUWAHATI. It runs on Sun. GUWAHATI EXP (06336) departs from KOCHUVELI at 12:00:00 for GUWAHATI. It reaches GUWAHATI at 08:15:00. GUWAHATI EXP covers this distance of 3653km in 4 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06336
GUWAHATI EXP
KOCHUVELI
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
12:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam jn (QLN)
12:50:00
12:55:00
05:00:00
1
58
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
13:31:00
13:33:00
02:00:00
1
99
Chengannur (CNGR)
13:53:00
13:55:00
02:00:00
1
119
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
14:03:00
14:05:00
02:00:00
1
128
Kottayam (KTYM)
14:30:00
14:35:00
05:00:00
1
154
Ernakulam town (ERN)
16:10:00
16:15:00
05:00:00
1
216
Aluva (AWY)
16:35:00
16:37:00
02:00:00
1
233
Thrisur (TCR)
17:27:00
17:30:00
03:00:00
1
288
Palakkad (PGT)
19:30:00
19:35:00
05:00:00
1
361
Podanur jn (PTJ)
20:40:00
20:42:00
02:00:00
1
409
Tiruppur (TUP)
21:23:00
21:25:00
02:00:00
1
453
Erode jn (ED)
22:10:00
22:20:00
05:00:00
1
503
Salem jn (SA)
23:15:00
23:20:00
05:00:00
1
566
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
01:15:00
01:20:00
05:00:00
2
686
Katpadi jn (KPD)
02:43:00
02:45:00
02:00:00
2
769
Arakkonam (AJJ)
03:38:00
03:40:00
02:00:00
2
830
Perambur (PER)
04:35:00
04:45:00
05:00:00
2
899
Gudur jn (GDR)
08:15:00
08:17:00
02:00:00
2
1036
Nellore (NLR)
08:41:00
08:43:00
02:00:00
2
1075
Ongole (OGL)
10:24:00
10:26:00
02:00:00
2
1191
Tenali jn (TEL)
12:18:00
12:20:00
02:00:00
2
1298
New guntur (NGNT)
13:05:00
13:07:00
02:00:00
2
1322
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
14:30:00
14:45:00
05:00:00
2
1353
Eluru (EE)
15:40:00
15:42:00
02:00:00
2
1412
Rajahmundry (RJY)
17:20:00
17:22:00
02:00:00
2
1502
Duvvada (DVD)
20:03:00
20:05:00
00:00:00
2
1686
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
20:35:00
20:55:00
20:00:00
2
1703
Vizianagram jn (VZM)
21:55:00
21:57:00
02:00:00
2
1764
Srikakulam road (CHE)
22:53:00
22:55:00
02:00:00
2
1833
Palasa (PSA)
23:53:00
23:55:00
02:00:00
2
1906
Brahmapur (BAM)
00:50:00
00:52:00
02:00:00
3
1980
Khurda road jn (KUR)
02:50:00
03:00:00
10:00:00
3
2127
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
03:20:00
03:25:00
05:00:00
3
2146
Cuttack (CTC)
04:00:00
04:02:00
02:00:00
3
2173
Bhadrak (BHC)
06:08:00
06:10:00
02:00:00
3
2284
Balasore (BLS)
06:52:00
06:54:00
02:00:00
3
2346
Hijilli (HIJ)
08:20:00
08:25:00
05:00:00
3
2458
Midnapore (MDN)
09:28:00
09:30:00
02:00:00
3
2481
Bankura (BQA)
10:45:00
10:50:00
05:00:00
3
2583
Adra jn (ADRA)
11:30:00
11:45:00
15:00:00
3
2637
Asansol jn (ASN)
13:00:00
13:10:00
10:00:00
3
2678
Durgapur (DGR)
13:40:00
14:05:00
25:00:00
3
2721
Rampur hat (RPH)
17:41:00
17:43:00
02:00:00
3
2840
Malda town (MLDT)
20:00:00
20:15:00
15:00:00
3
2961
Barsoi jn (BOE)
21:23:00
21:25:00
02:00:00
3
3049
Kishanganj (KNE)
22:18:00
22:20:00
02:00:00
3
3106
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
23:50:00
00:10:00
20:00:00
3
3193
Dhupguri (DQG)
01:10:00
01:12:00
02:00:00
4
3259
New cooch behar (NCB)
02:20:00
02:22:00
02:00:00
4
3320
New alipurduar (NOQ)
02:45:00
02:47:00
02:00:00
4
3338
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
03:45:00
03:47:00
02:00:00
4
3417
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
04:30:00
04:35:00
05:00:00
4
3445
Goalpara town (GLPT)
05:20:00
05:22:00
02:00:00
4
3525
Kamakhya (KYQ)
08:23:00
08:25:00
02:00:00
4
3647
Guwahati (GHY)
08:45:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
4
3653

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app