06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special (06318) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06318 which is popularly known as Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special. Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special runs between Trivandrum Kochuveli and Chennai Central. It runs on . Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special (06318) departs from Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:00:00 for Chennai Central. It reaches Chennai Central at 00:00:00. Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special covers this distance of 2570km in 3 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06318
Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:00:00
08:45:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kollam junction (QLN)
09:45:00
09:50:00
00:00:05
1
59
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
10:18:00
10:20:00
00:00:02
1
100
Mavelikara (MVLK)
10:28:00
10:30:00
00:00:02
1
107
Chengannur (CNGR)
10:38:00
10:40:00
00:00:02
1
120
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
10:48:00
10:50:00
00:00:02
1
129
Kottayam (KTYM)
11:25:00
11:30:00
00:00:05
1
155
Ernakulam town (ERN)
12:50:00
13:05:00
00:00:15
1
217
Aluva (AWY)
13:25:00
13:27:00
00:00:02
1
234
Thrisur (TCR)
14:42:00
14:45:00
00:00:03
1
288
Palakkad (PGT)
16:15:00
16:25:00
00:00:10
1
365
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
17:30:00
17:35:00
00:00:05
1
420
Tiruppur (TUP)
18:18:00
18:20:00
00:00:02
1
470
Erode junction (ED)
19:10:00
19:15:00
00:00:05
1
520
Salem junction (SA)
20:15:00
20:20:00
00:00:05
1
583
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
21:58:00
22:00:00
00:00:02
1
703
Katpadi junction (KPD)
23:08:00
23:10:00
00:00:02
1
787
Arakkonam (AJJ)
00:03:00
00:05:00
00:00:02
2
847
Chennai central (MAS)
01:25:00
01:50:00
00:00:25
2
916
Gudur junction (GDR)
04:10:00
04:15:00
00:00:05
2
1053
Nellore (NLR)
04:38:00
04:40:00
00:00:02
2
1092
Ongole (OGL)
06:13:00
06:15:00
00:00:02
2
1208
Tenali junction (TEL)
07:38:00
07:40:00
00:00:02
2
1315
Vijayawada junction (BZA)
08:30:00
08:45:00
00:00:15
2
1346
Eluru (EE)
09:28:00
09:30:00
00:00:02
2
1406
Rajamundry (RJY)
10:58:00
11:00:00
00:00:02
2
1495
Samalkot junction (SLO)
11:38:00
11:40:00
00:00:02
2
1546
Vishakapatnam (VSKP)
15:00:00
15:30:00
00:00:30
2
1696
Vizianagram junction (VZM)
16:50:00
16:55:00
00:00:05
2
1757
Khurda road junction (KUR)
22:25:00
22:35:00
00:00:10
2
2120
Bhubaneswar (BBS)
23:00:00
23:05:00
00:00:05
2
2139
Cuttack (CTC)
23:30:00
23:35:00
00:00:05
2
2167
Bhadrakh (BHC)
02:15:00
02:17:00
00:00:02
3
2282
Balasore (BLS)
03:05:00
03:07:00
00:00:02
3
2344
Kharagpur junction (KGP)
04:55:00
05:00:00
00:00:05
3
2463
Santragachi junction (SRC)
07:10:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
3
2570
pnrrunning android app