06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special (06315) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06315 which is popularly known as Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special. Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special runs between Chennai Central and Trivandrum Kochuveli. It runs on Sat. Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special (06315) departs from Chennai Central at 00:00:00 for Trivandrum Kochuveli. It reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:00:00. Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special covers this distance of 916km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06315
Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Chennai Central
Sat
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Chennai central (MAS)
00:00:00
15:15:00
00:00:00
1
0
Arakkonam (AJJ)
16:13:00
16:15:00
00:00:02
1
69
Katpadi junction (KPD)
17:03:00
17:05:00
00:00:02
1
130
Gudiyattam (GYM)
17:23:00
17:25:00
00:00:02
1
155
Vaniyambadi (VN)
17:53:00
17:55:00
00:00:02
1
198
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
18:18:00
18:20:00
00:00:02
1
214
Salem junction (SA)
19:45:00
19:50:00
00:00:05
1
334
Erode junction (ED)
20:50:00
20:55:00
00:00:05
1
396
Tiruppur (TUP)
21:38:00
21:40:00
00:00:02
1
446
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
22:40:00
22:45:00
00:00:05
1
497
Palakkad (PGT)
00:02:00
00:05:00
00:00:03
2
551
Thrisur (TCR)
01:07:00
01:10:00
00:00:03
2
628
Aluva (AWY)
02:03:00
02:05:00
00:00:02
2
683
Ernakulam town (ERN)
02:35:00
02:40:00
00:00:05
2
700
Kottayam (KTYM)
03:40:00
03:45:00
00:00:05
2
762
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
04:10:00
04:12:00
00:00:02
2
788
Chengannur (CNGR)
04:22:00
04:27:00
00:00:05
2
797
Mavelikara (MVLK)
04:38:00
04:39:00
00:00:01
2
809
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
04:58:00
05:00:00
00:00:02
2
817
Kollam junction (QLN)
05:40:00
05:45:00
00:00:05
2
858
Kochuveli (KCVL)
06:50:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
916

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app