06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special (06313) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06313 which is popularly known as Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special. Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special runs between Bangalore City Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. It runs on Fri. Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special (06313) departs from Bangalore City Junction at 00:00:00 for Trivandrum Kochuveli. It reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:00:00. Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special covers this distance of 801km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06313
Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly special
Bangalore City Junction
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Bangalore cy junction (SBC)
00:00:00
15:20:00
00:00:00
1
0
Bangalore cant (BNC)
15:28:00
15:30:00
00:00:02
1
5
Hosur (HSRA)
16:28:00
16:30:00
00:00:02
1
60
Dharmapuri (DPJ)
18:03:00
18:05:00
00:00:02
1
152
Salem junction (SA)
20:35:00
20:40:00
00:00:05
1
218
Erode junction (ED)
22:30:00
23:00:00
00:00:30
1
281
Tiruppur (TUP)
23:43:00
23:45:00
00:00:02
1
331
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
00:40:00
00:45:00
00:00:05
2
381
Palakkad (PGT)
02:05:00
02:10:00
00:00:05
2
436
Thrisur (TCR)
03:30:00
03:35:00
00:00:05
2
513
Aluva (AWY)
04:33:00
04:35:00
00:00:02
2
568
Ernakulam town (ERN)
04:55:00
05:10:00
00:00:15
2
585
Kottayam (KTYM)
06:40:00
06:45:00
00:00:05
2
647
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
07:08:00
07:10:00
00:00:02
2
672
Chengannur (CNGR)
07:18:00
07:20:00
00:00:02
2
681
Mavelikara (MVLK)
07:33:00
07:35:00
00:00:02
2
694
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
08:18:00
08:20:00
00:00:02
2
702
Kollam junction (QLN)
09:00:00
09:05:00
00:00:05
2
743
Kochuveli (KCVL)
10:30:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
801

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app