06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special (06309) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06309 which is popularly known as Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special. Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special runs between Chennai Egmore and Nagercoil Junction. It runs on Mon. Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special (06309) departs from Chennai Egmore at 00:00:00 for Nagercoil Junction. It reaches Nagercoil Junction at 00:00:00. Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special covers this distance of 1001km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06309
Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
Chennai Egmore
Mon
Click on below button to check train running status.
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Chennai egmore (MS)
00:00:00
11:00:00
00:00:00
1
0
Chennai central (MAS)
11:35:00
12:05:00
00:00:30
1
8
Arakkonam (AJJ)
13:08:00
13:10:00
00:00:02
1
77
Katpadi junction (KPD)
14:08:00
14:10:00
00:00:02
1
137
Gudiyattam (GYM)
14:18:00
14:20:00
00:00:02
1
162
Vaniyambadi (VN)
14:48:00
14:50:00
00:00:02
1
205
Jolarpettai (JTJ)
15:13:00
15:15:00
00:00:02
1
221
Morappur (MAP)
15:48:00
15:50:00
00:00:02
1
275
Salem junction (SA)
17:00:00
17:05:00
00:00:05
1
341
Erode junction (ED)
18:20:00
18:40:00
00:00:20
1
404
Tiruppur (TUP)
19:23:00
19:25:00
00:00:02
1
454
Coimbatore junction (CBE)
20:15:00
20:20:00
00:00:05
1
504
Palakkad (PGT)
21:35:00
21:40:00
00:00:05
1
559
Thrisur (TCR)
23:05:00
23:10:00
00:00:05
1
636
Aluva (AWY)
00:00:00
00:05:00
00:00:05
2
690
Ernakulam town (ERN)
00:25:00
00:35:00
00:00:10
2
707
Kottayam (KTYM)
01:55:00
02:00:00
00:00:05
2
769
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
02:28:00
02:30:00
00:00:02
2
795
Chengannur (CNGR)
02:40:00
02:45:00
00:00:05
2
804
Mavelikara (MVLK)
02:55:00
02:56:00
00:00:01
2
816
Kayankulam junction (KYJ)
03:08:00
03:10:00
00:00:02
2
824
Kollam junction (QLN)
03:45:00
03:50:00
00:00:05
2
865
Trivandrum cntl (TVC)
05:10:00
05:15:00
00:00:05
2
930
Neyyattinkara (NYY)
05:33:00
05:35:00
00:00:02
2
947
Kulitthurai (KZT)
05:58:00
06:00:00
00:00:02
2
968
Eraniel (ERL)
06:13:00
06:15:00
00:00:02
2
982
Nagercoil junction (NCJ)
06:55:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1001

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app