06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special (06303) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 06303 which is popularly known as Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special. Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special runs between Mangalore Junction and Trivandrum Kochuveli. It runs on Thu. Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special (06303) departs from Mangalore Junction at 00:00:00 for Trivandrum Kochuveli. It reaches Trivandrum Kochuveli at 00:00:00. Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special covers this distance of 633km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
06303
Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Mangalore Junction
Thu
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Mangalore jn (MAJN)
12:05:00
12:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Kasaragod (KGQ)
12:48:00
12:50:00
00:00:02
1
52
Kanhangad (KZE)
13:08:00
13:10:00
00:00:02
1
75
Payyanur (PAY)
13:38:00
13:40:00
00:00:02
1
104
Kannur (CAN)
14:15:00
14:20:00
00:00:05
1
137
Thalassery (TLY)
14:38:00
14:40:00
00:00:02
1
158
Vadakara (BDJ)
14:58:00
15:00:00
00:00:02
1
180
Kozhikode (CLT)
15:40:00
15:45:00
00:00:05
1
227
Tirur (TIR)
16:23:00
16:25:00
00:00:02
1
268
Kuttippuram (KTU)
16:43:00
16:45:00
00:00:02
1
283
Shoranur jn (SRR)
17:20:00
17:40:00
00:00:20
1
313
Thrisur (TCR)
18:10:00
18:15:00
00:00:05
1
345
Aluva (AWY)
19:13:00
19:15:00
00:00:02
1
400
Ernakulam town (ERN)
19:40:00
19:50:00
00:00:10
1
417
Kottayam (KTYM)
21:10:00
21:15:00
00:00:05
1
479
Tiruvalla (TRVL)
21:43:00
21:45:00
00:00:02
1
505
Chengannur (CNGR)
21:55:00
22:00:00
00:00:05
1
514
Mavelikara (MVLK)
22:11:00
22:12:00
00:00:01
1
526
Kayankulam jn (KYJ)
22:28:00
22:30:00
00:00:02
1
534
Kollam jn (QLN)
23:10:00
23:15:00
00:00:05
1
575
Kochuveli (KCVL)
00:30:00
00:30:00
00:00:00
2
633

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app