05044 KGM LJN INAUGRAL Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of KGM LJN INAUGRAL (05044) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 05044 which is popularly known as KGM LJN INAUGRAL. KGM LJN INAUGRAL runs between KATHGODAM and LUCKNOW NE. It runs on Mon. KGM LJN INAUGRAL (05044) departs from KATHGODAM at 18:55:00 for LUCKNOW NE. It reaches LUCKNOW NE at 01:35:00. KGM LJN INAUGRAL covers this distance of 1248km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
05044
KGM LJN INAUGRAL
KATHGODAM
Mon
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Jammu tawi (JAT)
00:00:00
20:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Pathankot cantt (PTKC)
21:40:00
21:45:00
00:00:05
1
100
Jalandhar cant (JRC)
23:29:00
23:32:00
00:00:03
1
213
Ludhiana junction (LDH)
00:15:00
00:25:00
00:00:10
2
265
Ambala cant junction (UMB)
02:25:00
02:35:00
00:00:10
2
378
Saharanpur (SRE)
03:55:00
04:05:00
00:00:10
2
460
Moradabad (MB)
06:55:00
07:05:00
00:00:10
2
652
Bareilly (BE)
08:28:00
08:33:00
00:00:05
2
743
Lucknow nr (LKO)
12:25:00
12:40:00
00:00:15
2
978
Gonda junction (GD)
15:10:00
15:15:00
00:00:05
2
1095
Basti (BST)
16:40:00
16:45:00
00:00:05
2
1184
Khalilabad (KLD)
17:18:00
17:20:00
00:00:02
2
1214
Gorakhpur junction (GKP)
18:35:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1248

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app