05043 LJN KGM INAUGRAL Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of LJN KGM INAUGRAL (05043) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 05043 which is popularly known as LJN KGM INAUGRAL. LJN KGM INAUGRAL runs between LUCKNOW NE and KATHGODAM. It runs on Wed. LJN KGM INAUGRAL (05043) departs from LUCKNOW NE at 11:00:00 for KATHGODAM. It reaches KATHGODAM at 17:40:00. LJN KGM INAUGRAL covers this distance of 1248km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
05043
LJN KGM INAUGRAL
LUCKNOW NE
Wed
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Gorakhpur junction (GKP)
00:00:00
12:05:00
00:00:00
1
0
Khalilabad (KLD)
12:53:00
12:55:00
00:00:02
1
35
Basti (BST)
13:20:00
13:25:00
00:00:05
1
65
Gonda junction (GD)
14:20:00
14:25:00
00:00:05
1
154
Lucknow nr (LKO)
17:20:00
17:35:00
00:00:15
1
271
Bareilly (BE)
20:48:00
20:53:00
00:00:05
1
506
Moradabad (MB)
22:25:00
22:35:00
00:00:10
1
597
Saharanpur (SRE)
01:35:00
01:45:00
00:00:10
2
789
Ambala cant junction (UMB)
03:15:00
03:25:00
00:00:10
2
870
Ludhiana junction (LDH)
05:23:00
05:33:00
00:00:10
2
984
Jalandhar cant (JRC)
06:23:00
06:28:00
00:00:05
2
1036
Pathankot cantt (PTKC)
08:05:00
08:10:00
00:00:05
2
1149
Jammu tawi (JAT)
10:25:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1248

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app