02779 VSG SBC LINK EXP Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 02779 which is popularly known as VSG SBC LINK EXP. VSG SBC LINK EXP runs between VASCO DA GAMA and BANGALORE CY JN. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sat, Sun. VSG SBC LINK EXP (02779) departs from VASCO DA GAMA at 15:10:00 for BANGALORE CY JN. It reaches BANGALORE CY JN at 07:00:00. VSG SBC LINK EXP covers this distance of 705km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
02779
VSG SBC LINK EXP
VASCO DA GAMA
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
Vasco da gama (VSG)
00:00:00
15:10:00
00:00:00
1
0
Madgaon (MAO)
15:45:00
15:50:00
05:00:00
1
28
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
15:58:00
16:00:00
02:00:00
1
44
Kulem (QLM)
16:30:00
16:35:00
05:00:00
1
62
Castle rock (CLR)
17:35:00
17:40:00
05:00:00
1
121
Londa jn (LD)
18:35:00
19:50:00
75:00:00
1
146
Alnavar jn (LWR)
20:43:00
20:45:00
02:00:00
1
179
Dharwar (DWR)
21:43:00
21:45:00
02:00:00
1
216
Hubli jn (UBL)
22:35:00
22:45:00
10:00:00
1
236
Haveri (HVR)
23:49:00
23:50:00
01:00:00
1
311
Ranibennur (RNR)
00:19:00
00:20:00
01:00:00
2
344
Harihar (HRR)
00:43:00
00:45:00
02:00:00
2
367
Davangere (DVG)
01:07:00
01:10:00
03:00:00
2
380
Birur jn (RRB)
02:48:00
02:50:00
02:00:00
2
495
Kadur (DRU)
02:59:00
03:00:00
01:00:00
2
501
Arsikere jn (ASK)
03:45:00
03:50:00
05:00:00
2
540
Tiptur (TTR)
04:16:00
04:17:00
01:00:00
2
565
Ammasandra (AMSA)
04:44:00
04:45:00
01:00:00
2
592
Tumkur (TK)
05:38:00
05:40:00
02:00:00
2
636
Yesvantpur jn (YPR)
06:43:00
06:45:00
02:00:00
2
700
Bangalore cy jn (SBC)
07:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
705

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app