02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special Train Schedule

Showing train schedule of New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special (02236) .
Following table shows the time table(schedule) of Train number 02236 which is popularly known as New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special. New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special runs between New Delhi and Guwahati. It runs on Fri. New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special (02236) departs from New Delhi at 00:00:00 for Guwahati. It reaches Guwahati at 00:00:00. New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special covers this distance of 1899km in 2 day(s).
Train No
Train Name
Runs From Source
Runs On
02236
New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special
New Delhi
Fri
Stn Name
Arrival Time
Dep. time
Halt time
Day
Distance
New delhi (NDLS)
00:00:00
09:30:00
00:00:00
1
0
Moradabad (MB)
12:10:00
12:17:00
00:00:07
1
167
Bareilly (BE)
13:45:00
13:47:00
00:00:02
1
258
Lucknow nr (LKO)
17:25:00
17:35:00
00:00:10
1
493
Varanasi junction (BSB)
22:15:00
22:25:00
00:00:10
1
776
Ballia (BUI)
00:30:00
00:35:00
00:00:05
2
916
Chhapra (CPR)
01:55:00
02:00:00
00:00:05
2
981
Hajipur junction (HJP)
03:11:00
03:13:00
00:00:02
2
1040
Barauni junction (BJU)
04:45:00
05:05:00
00:00:20
2
1128
Begu sarai (BGS)
05:22:00
05:24:00
00:00:02
2
1144
Katihar junction (KIR)
08:15:00
08:45:00
00:00:30
2
1308
Kishanganj (KNE)
10:08:00
10:10:00
00:00:02
2
1404
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
11:45:00
12:05:00
00:00:20
2
1491
New cooch behar (NCB)
14:00:00
14:02:00
00:00:02
2
1617
New alipurdaur (NOQ)
14:18:00
14:20:00
00:00:02
2
1636
Kokrajhar (KOJ)
15:16:00
15:18:00
00:00:02
2
1715
New bongaigaon (NBQ)
16:03:00
16:05:00
00:00:02
2
1742
Rangiya junction (RNY)
17:40:00
17:42:00
00:00:02
2
1852
Guwahati (GHY)
19:00:00
00:00:00
00:00:00
2
1899

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app