Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 52540 which is popularly known as Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train). Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) runs between Darjeeling and New Jalpaiguri. It runs on SUN, MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) (52540) departs from Darjeeling at 00:00:00 for New Jalpaiguri. It reaches New Jalpaiguri at 00:00:00. Darjeeling - New Jaipaiguri Passenger (Toy Train) covers this distance of 88km in 1 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Darjeeling (DJ)
10:15:00
10:15:00
--
Ghum (GHUM)
10:45:00
10:50:00
--
Sonada (SAD)
11:29:00
11:30:00
--
Tung (TUNG)
12:09:00
12:10:00
--
Kurseong (KGN)
12:50:00
13:00:00
--
Mahanadi (MHN)
13:35:00
13:36:00
--
Gayabari (GBE)
14:10:00
14:11:00
--
Tindharia (TDH)
14:42:00
14:44:00
--
Rangtong (RTG)
15:35:00
15:36:00
--
Sukna (SN)
16:11:00
16:13:00
--
Siliguri jn (SGUJ)
16:35:00
16:40:00
--
Siliguru town (SGUT)
16:55:00
16:56:00
--
New jalpaiguri (NJP)
17:45:00
17:45:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app