Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 14096 which is popularly known as HIMALAYAN QUEEN. HIMALAYAN QUEEN runs between KALKA and DELHI S ROHILLA. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. HIMALAYAN QUEEN (14096) departs from KALKA at 22:40:00 for DELHI S ROHILLA. It reaches DELHI S ROHILLA at 16:50:00. HIMALAYAN QUEEN covers this distance of 304km in 1 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Kalka (KLK)
00:00:00
16:55:00
--
Chandi mandir (CNDM)
17:10:00
17:12:00
--
Chandigarh (CDG)
17:25:00
17:27:00
--
Dhulkot (DKT)
18:03:00
18:05:00
--
Ambala cant jn (UMB)
18:20:00
18:30:00
--
Shahbad marknda (SHDM)
18:48:00
18:50:00
--
Kurukshetra jn (KKDE)
19:10:00
19:12:00
--
Nilokheri (NLKR)
19:27:00
19:28:00
--
Karnal (KUN)
19:44:00
19:46:00
--
Gharaunda (GRA)
20:03:00
20:04:00
--
Panipat jn (PNP)
20:21:00
20:23:00
--
Samalkha (SMK)
20:36:00
20:38:00
--
Ganaur (GNU)
20:48:00
20:50:00
--
Sonipat (SNP)
21:18:00
21:20:00
--
Delhi s rohilla (DEE)
22:40:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app