Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 13404 which is popularly known as VANANCHAL EXP. VANANCHAL EXP runs between BHAGALPUR and RANCHI. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. VANANCHAL EXP (13404) departs from BHAGALPUR at 05:15:00 for RANCHI. It reaches RANCHI at 15:40:00. VANANCHAL EXP covers this distance of 573km in 2 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Bhagalpur (BGP)
00:00:00
19:05:00
--
Ghoga (GGA)
19:28:00
19:30:00
--
Kahalgaon (CLG)
19:45:00
19:46:00
--
Pirpainti (PPT)
20:09:00
20:11:00
--
Mirza cheuki (MZC)
20:20:00
20:22:00
--
Sahibganj jn (SBG)
20:53:00
20:58:00
--
Tinpahar jn (TPH)
21:31:00
21:33:00
--
Barharwa jn (BHW)
22:03:00
22:07:00
--
Gumani (GMAN)
22:17:00
22:19:00
--
Pakur (PKR)
22:35:00
22:37:00
--
Murarai (MRR)
22:57:00
22:59:00
--
Nalhati jn (NHT)
23:20:00
23:22:00
--
Rampur hat (RPH)
23:40:00
23:55:00
--
Sainthia (SNT)
00:32:00
00:37:00
--
Siuri (SURI)
00:55:00
00:56:00
--
Pandabeswar (PAW)
01:29:00
01:30:00
--
Andal jn (UDL)
02:10:00
02:30:00
--
Raniganj (RNG)
02:39:00
02:40:00
--
Asansol jn (ASN)
03:20:00
03:30:00
--
Bokaro stl city (BKSC)
06:10:00
06:15:00
--
Muri (MURI)
07:10:00
07:15:00
--
Ranchi (RNC)
08:40:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app