Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12916 which is popularly known as ASHRAM EXPRESS. ASHRAM EXPRESS runs between DELHI and AHMEDABAD JN. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916) departs from DELHI at 07:40:00 for AHMEDABAD JN. It reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 15:20:00. ASHRAM EXPRESS covers this distance of 951km in 2 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Delhi (DLI)
00:00:00
15:20:00
--
Delhi cantt (DEC)
15:49:00
15:51:00
--
Gurgaon (GGN)
16:06:00
16:08:00
--
Pataudi road (PTRD)
16:30:00
16:32:00
--
Rewari (RE)
17:05:00
17:07:00
--
Khairthal (KRH)
17:42:00
17:43:00
--
Alwar (AWR)
18:03:00
18:06:00
--
Rajgarh (RHG)
18:31:00
18:32:00
--
Bandikui jn (BKI)
18:51:00
18:53:00
--
Dausa (DO)
19:13:00
19:15:00
--
Jaipur (JP)
20:25:00
20:35:00
--
Ajmer jn (AII)
22:40:00
22:50:00
--
Beawar (BER)
23:41:00
23:43:00
--
Falna (FA)
01:44:00
01:46:00
--
Abu road (ABR)
03:40:00
03:50:00
--
Palanpur jn (PNU)
05:00:00
05:02:00
--
Unjha (UJA)
05:36:00
05:38:00
--
Mahesana jn (MSH)
05:58:00
06:00:00
--
Sabarmati jn (SBI)
06:55:00
06:57:00
--
Ahmedabad jn (ADI)
07:40:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app