Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12853 which is popularly known as AMARKANTAK EXP. AMARKANTAK EXP runs between DURG and BHOPAL JN. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. AMARKANTAK EXP (12853) departs from DURG at 10:30:00 for BHOPAL JN. It reaches BHOPAL JN at 18:20:00. AMARKANTAK EXP covers this distance of 891km in 2 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Durg (DURG)
00:00:00
18:20:00
--
Bhilai pwr hs (BPHB)
18:28:00
18:30:00
--
Raipur jn (R)
18:55:00
19:00:00
--
Tilda (TLD)
19:31:00
19:33:00
--
Bhatapara (BYT)
19:50:00
19:52:00
--
Bilaspur jn (BSP)
20:50:00
21:05:00
--
Kargi road (KGB)
21:29:00
21:31:00
--
Belgahna (BIG)
21:48:00
21:50:00
--
Pendra road (PND)
22:47:00
22:49:00
--
Anuppur jn (APR)
23:37:00
23:40:00
--
Amlai (AAL)
23:50:00
23:52:00
--
Burhar (BUH)
00:09:00
00:11:00
--
Shahdol (SDL)
00:33:00
00:35:00
--
Birsinghpur (BRS)
01:09:00
01:11:00
--
Umaria (UMR)
01:37:00
01:39:00
--
Katni south (KTES)
03:10:00
03:15:00
--
Jabalpur (JBP)
04:10:00
04:20:00
--
Madan mahal (MML)
04:28:00
04:30:00
--
Shridham (SRID)
05:08:00
05:10:00
--
Narsinghpur (NU)
05:43:00
05:45:00
--
Kareli (KY)
05:58:00
06:00:00
--
Gadarwara (GAR)
06:18:00
06:20:00
--
Bankhedi (BKH)
06:43:00
06:45:00
--
Pipariya (PPI)
07:03:00
07:05:00
--
Sohagpur (SGP)
07:18:00
07:20:00
--
Itarsi jn (ET)
08:20:00
08:30:00
--
Hoshangabad (HBD)
08:48:00
08:50:00
--
Obaidulla ganj (ODG)
09:36:00
09:38:00
--
Habibganj (HBJ)
10:01:00
10:03:00
--
Bhopal jn (BPL)
10:30:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app