Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12780 which is popularly known as GOA EXPRESS. GOA EXPRESS runs between H NIZAMUDDIN and VASCO DA GAMA. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. GOA EXPRESS (12780) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN at 06:30:00 for VASCO DA GAMA. It reaches VASCO DA GAMA at 15:00:00. GOA EXPRESS covers this distance of 2166km in 3 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
H nizamuddin (NZM)
00:00:00
15:00:00
--
Mathura jn (MTJ)
16:43:00
16:45:00
--
Agra cantt (AGC)
17:30:00
17:35:00
--
Gwalior (GWL)
19:35:00
19:40:00
--
Jhansi jn (JHS)
21:10:00
21:22:00
--
Bhopal jn (BPL)
01:10:00
01:15:00
--
Itarsi jn (ET)
02:45:00
02:50:00
--
Khandwa (KNW)
05:30:00
05:35:00
--
Bhusaval jn (BSL)
07:10:00
07:30:00
--
Manmad jn (MMR)
09:45:00
09:50:00
--
Kopargaon (KPG)
10:58:00
11:00:00
--
Belapur (BAP)
11:38:00
11:40:00
--
Ahmadnagar (ANG)
12:47:00
12:50:00
--
Daund jn (DD)
14:45:00
15:00:00
--
Pune jn (PUNE)
16:20:00
16:35:00
--
Satara (STR)
19:15:00
19:20:00
--
Karad (KRD)
20:17:00
20:20:00
--
Sangli (SLI)
21:27:00
21:30:00
--
Miraj jn (MRJ)
22:25:00
22:30:00
--
Raybag (RBG)
23:13:00
23:15:00
--
Ghatprabha (GPB)
23:43:00
23:45:00
--
Belgaum (BGM)
00:45:00
00:50:00
--
Londa jn (LD)
02:05:00
02:15:00
--
Castle rock (CLR)
03:05:00
03:10:00
--
Kulem (QLM)
04:35:00
04:40:00
--
Sanverdam chuch (SVM)
05:03:00
05:05:00
--
Madgaon (MAO)
05:40:00
05:45:00
--
Vasco da gama (VSG)
06:30:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app