Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date from dropdown and Click 'Go' button.
 
Following table shows the running status of Train number 12615 which is popularly known as GRAND TRUNK EXP. GRAND TRUNK EXP runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and NEW DELHI. It runs on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN. GRAND TRUNK EXP (12615) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 06:30:00 for NEW DELHI. It reaches NEW DELHI at 19:15:00. GRAND TRUNK EXP covers this distance of 2180km in 3 day(s).
 
Enter the Train Number, Station Name(code) & Select Boarding (Journey) Date to find the actual running status.
Click on below button to check train time table (schedule).
Loading...
Station
Platform
Sch. Arrival
Sch. Departure
Actual Arrival / Departure
Train Status
Chennai central (MAS)
00:00:00
19:15:00
--
Gudur jn (GDR)
21:30:00
21:32:00
--
Nellore (NLR)
21:56:00
21:58:00
--
Ongole (OGL)
23:23:00
23:25:00
--
Chirala (CLX)
00:01:00
00:02:00
--
Bapatla (BPP)
00:12:00
00:13:00
--
Tenali jn (TEL)
00:44:00
00:45:00
--
Vijayawada jn (BZA)
01:55:00
02:05:00
--
Khammam (KMT)
03:18:00
03:20:00
--
Warangal (WL)
04:58:00
05:00:00
--
Ramagundam (RDM)
06:19:00
06:20:00
--
Manchiryal (MCI)
06:33:00
06:34:00
--
Sirpur kagazngr (SKZR)
07:23:00
07:25:00
--
Balharshah (BPQ)
08:45:00
08:55:00
--
Chandrapur (CD)
09:12:00
09:15:00
--
Hinganghat (HGT)
10:17:00
10:18:00
--
Sevagram (SEGM)
10:59:00
11:00:00
--
Nagpur (NGP)
12:15:00
12:25:00
--
Narkher (NRKR)
13:30:00
13:31:00
--
Pandhurna (PAR)
13:49:00
13:50:00
--
Amla jn (AMLA)
14:55:00
14:57:00
--
Betul (BZU)
15:16:00
15:17:00
--
Ghoradongri (GDYA)
15:58:00
15:59:00
--
Itarsi jn (ET)
17:15:00
17:20:00
--
Hoshangabad (HBD)
17:38:00
17:40:00
--
Habibganj (HBJ)
18:45:00
18:47:00
--
Bhopal jn (BPL)
19:20:00
19:30:00
--
Vidisha (BHS)
20:07:00
20:09:00
--
Ganj basoda (BAQ)
20:38:00
20:40:00
--
Bina jn (BINA)
21:25:00
21:30:00
--
Jhansi jn (JHS)
23:28:00
23:40:00
--
Gwalior (GWL)
00:50:00
00:55:00
--
Morena (MRA)
01:20:00
01:22:00
--
Dhaulpur (DHO)
01:51:00
01:53:00
--
Agra cantt (AGC)
02:45:00
02:50:00
--
Raja ki mandi (RKM)
02:58:00
03:00:00
--
Mathura jn (MTJ)
03:45:00
03:50:00
--
Faridabad (FDB)
05:20:00
05:22:00
--
H nizamuddin (NZM)
06:00:00
06:02:00
--
New delhi (NDLS)
06:30:00
06:40:00
--
Delhi sarai rohilla (DEE)
07:10:00
00:00:00
--

RELATED TRAINS

pnrrunning android app